Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
Primary Election
May 17, 2011
Summary For Shamokin City 3, All Counters, All Races

05/25/11
13:29:30

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 103 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

REP Judge of the Superior Court REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 54/0
Total Votes 39

Vic STABILE REP 24 61.54%
Paula A. PATRICK REP 15 38.46%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Judge of the Superior Court DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 49/0
Total Votes 32

David N. WECHT DEM 32 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Judge of the Commonwealth Court REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 54/0
Total Votes 38

Paul P. PANEPINTO REP 6 15.79%
Anne COVEY REP 32 84.21%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Judge of the Commonwealth Court DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 49/0
Total Votes 30

Kathryn BOOCKVAR DEM 21 70.00%
Barbara Behrend ERNS DEM 9 30.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Commissioner REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 54/0
Total Votes 86

Rick SHOCH REP 17 19.77%
Thomas G. ABER REP 7 8.14%
Larry WARY REP 10 11.63%
Merle H. PHILLIPS REP 16 18.60%
Charles P. HORVATH REP 2 2.33%
Samuel SCHICCATANO REP 21 24.42%
Terry L. CURRAN REP 13 15.12%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Commissioner DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 49/0
Total Votes 85

Vinny CLAUSI DEM 27 31.76%
Frank J. SAWICKI DEM 17 20.00%
Myron F. TURLIS DEM 30 35.29%
Dodie RIPPON-LOVETT DEM 11 12.94%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Controller REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 54/0
Total Votes 40

Tony Phillips REP 40 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Controller DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 49/0
Total Votes 3

Write-in Votes 3 100.00%

REP County Treasurer REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 54/0
Total Votes 37

Kevin P. GILROY REP 37 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Treasurer DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 49/0
Total Votes 40

Sandy WINHOFER DEM 40 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Sheriff REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 54/0
Total Votes 38

Timothy G. ZERBE REP 38 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Sheriff DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 49/0
Total Votes 38

Chad A. REINER DEM 37 97.37%
Write-in Votes 1 2.63%

REP District Attorney REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 54/0
Total Votes 4

Write-in Votes 4 100.00%

DEM District Attorney DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 49/0
Total Votes 42

Tony ROSINI DEM 42 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP District Justice 08-3-03 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 54/0
Total Votes 39

John GEMBIC REP 38 97.44%
Write-in Votes 1 2.56%

DEM District Justice 08-3-03 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 49/0
Total Votes 37

John GEMBIC DEM 37 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Member of Council 4 Year Shamokin City REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 54/0
Total Votes 33

Betsy RICHARDSON REP 33 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Member of Council 4 Year Shamokin City DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 49/0
Total Votes 71

R. Craig RHOADES DEM 32 45.07%
William MILBRAND DEM 39 54.93%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Constable Shamokin 3 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 54/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

DEM Constable Shamokin 3 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 49/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

REP School Director Shamokin Area Vote 5 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 54/0
Total Votes 201

Sol BIDDING REP 17 8.46%
Robert GETCHEY REP 24 11.94%
Barry REBUCK REP 8 3.98%
Jeff KASHNER REP 18 8.96%
Todd L. HOCKENBROCH REP 6 2.99%
Charles H. SHUEY REP 21 10.45%
Daniel K. VENN REP 8 3.98%
Charles L. CARPENTER REP 4 1.99%
Ronald MCELWEE REP 26 12.94%
Bernard M. SOSNOSKIE REP 19 9.45%
Mark ANONIA REP 20 9.95%
JoAnn WEIKEL REP 30 14.93%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM School Director Shamokin Area Vote 5 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 49/0
Total Votes 216

Charles L. CARPENTER DEM 9 4.17%
Sol BIDDING DEM 11 5.09%
Barry REBUCK DEM 12 5.56%
Ronald MCELWEE DEM 24 11.11%
Daniel K. VENN DEM 15 6.94%
JoAnn WEIKEL DEM 27 12.50%
Charles H. SHUEY DEM 22 10.19%
Todd L. HOCKENBROCH DEM 8 3.70%
Robert GETCHEY DEM 20 9.26%
Mark ANONIA DEM 22 10.19%
Jeff KASHNER DEM 13 6.02%
Bernard M. SOSNOSKIE DEM 18 8.33%
Nedra V. TEMPLAR DEM 15 6.94%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%