Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
Primary Election
May 17, 2011
Summary For Shamokin City 4-1, All Counters, All Races

05/25/11
13:29:30

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 120 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

REP Judge of the Superior Court REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 57/0
Total Votes 44

Vic STABILE REP 22 50.00%
Paula A. PATRICK REP 22 50.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Judge of the Superior Court DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 63/0
Total Votes 34

David N. WECHT DEM 34 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Judge of the Commonwealth Court REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 57/0
Total Votes 42

Paul P. PANEPINTO REP 10 23.81%
Anne COVEY REP 31 73.81%
Write-in Votes 1 2.38%

DEM Judge of the Commonwealth Court DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 63/0
Total Votes 36

Kathryn BOOCKVAR DEM 18 50.00%
Barbara Behrend ERNS DEM 18 50.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Commissioner REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 57/0
Total Votes 103

Rick SHOCH REP 15 14.56%
Thomas G. ABER REP 5 4.85%
Larry WARY REP 6 5.83%
Merle H. PHILLIPS REP 20 19.42%
Charles P. HORVATH REP 5 4.85%
Samuel SCHICCATANO REP 36 34.95%
Terry L. CURRAN REP 15 14.56%
Write-in Votes 1 0.97%

DEM County Commissioner DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 63/0
Total Votes 100

Vinny CLAUSI DEM 26 26.00%
Frank J. SAWICKI DEM 25 25.00%
Myron F. TURLIS DEM 27 27.00%
Dodie RIPPON-LOVETT DEM 20 20.00%
Write-in Votes 2 2.00%

REP County Controller REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 57/0
Total Votes 40

Tony Phillips REP 40 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Controller DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 63/0
Total Votes 3

Write-in Votes 3 100.00%

REP County Treasurer REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 57/0
Total Votes 42

Kevin P. GILROY REP 42 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Treasurer DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 63/0
Total Votes 42

Sandy WINHOFER DEM 42 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Sheriff REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 57/0
Total Votes 43

Timothy G. ZERBE REP 43 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Sheriff DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 63/0
Total Votes 46

Chad A. REINER DEM 45 97.83%
Write-in Votes 1 2.17%

REP District Attorney REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 57/0
Total Votes 6

Write-in Votes 6 100.00%

DEM District Attorney DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 63/0
Total Votes 51

Tony ROSINI DEM 51 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP District Justice 08-3-03 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 57/0
Total Votes 46

John GEMBIC REP 45 97.83%
Write-in Votes 1 2.17%

DEM District Justice 08-3-03 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 63/0
Total Votes 48

John GEMBIC DEM 48 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Member of Council 4 Year Shamokin City REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 57/0
Total Votes 39

Betsy RICHARDSON REP 36 92.31%
Write-in Votes 3 7.69%

DEM Member of Council 4 Year Shamokin City DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 63/0
Total Votes 81

R. Craig RHOADES DEM 34 41.98%
William MILBRAND DEM 46 56.79%
Write-in Votes 1 1.23%

REP School Director Shamokin Area Vote 5 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 57/0
Total Votes 230

Sol BIDDING REP 16 6.96%
Robert GETCHEY REP 22 9.57%
Barry REBUCK REP 14 6.09%
Jeff KASHNER REP 16 6.96%
Todd L. HOCKENBROCH REP 18 7.83%
Charles H. SHUEY REP 23 10.00%
Daniel K. VENN REP 16 6.96%
Charles L. CARPENTER REP 16 6.96%
Ronald MCELWEE REP 23 10.00%
Bernard M. SOSNOSKIE REP 23 10.00%
Mark ANONIA REP 18 7.83%
JoAnn WEIKEL REP 25 10.87%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM School Director Shamokin Area Vote 5 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 63/0
Total Votes 255

Charles L. CARPENTER DEM 17 6.67%
Sol BIDDING DEM 20 7.84%
Barry REBUCK DEM 17 6.67%
Ronald MCELWEE DEM 16 6.27%
Daniel K. VENN DEM 17 6.67%
JoAnn WEIKEL DEM 17 6.67%
Charles H. SHUEY DEM 30 11.76%
Todd L. HOCKENBROCH DEM 18 7.06%
Robert GETCHEY DEM 31 12.16%
Mark ANONIA DEM 17 6.67%
Jeff KASHNER DEM 12 4.71%
Bernard M. SOSNOSKIE DEM 28 10.98%
Nedra V. TEMPLAR DEM 15 5.88%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%