Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
Primary Election
May 17, 2011
Summary For Shamokin City 4-2, All Counters, All Races

05/25/11
13:29:31

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 85 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

REP Judge of the Superior Court REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 38/0
Total Votes 32

Vic STABILE REP 19 59.38%
Paula A. PATRICK REP 13 40.63%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Judge of the Superior Court DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 47/0
Total Votes 30

David N. WECHT DEM 30 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Judge of the Commonwealth Court REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 38/0
Total Votes 33

Paul P. PANEPINTO REP 9 27.27%
Anne COVEY REP 24 72.73%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Judge of the Commonwealth Court DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 47/0
Total Votes 31

Kathryn BOOCKVAR DEM 21 67.74%
Barbara Behrend ERNS DEM 10 32.26%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Commissioner REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 38/0
Total Votes 68

Rick SHOCH REP 11 16.18%
Thomas G. ABER REP 3 4.41%
Larry WARY REP 5 7.35%
Merle H. PHILLIPS REP 12 17.65%
Charles P. HORVATH REP 3 4.41%
Samuel SCHICCATANO REP 20 29.41%
Terry L. CURRAN REP 13 19.12%
Write-in Votes 1 1.47%

DEM County Commissioner DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 47/0
Total Votes 73

Vinny CLAUSI DEM 27 36.99%
Frank J. SAWICKI DEM 17 23.29%
Myron F. TURLIS DEM 19 26.03%
Dodie RIPPON-LOVETT DEM 9 12.33%
Write-in Votes 1 1.37%

REP County Controller REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 38/0
Total Votes 31

Tony Phillips REP 31 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Controller DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 47/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP County Treasurer REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 38/0
Total Votes 31

Kevin P. GILROY REP 31 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Treasurer DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 47/0
Total Votes 40

Sandy WINHOFER DEM 40 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Sheriff REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 38/0
Total Votes 29

Timothy G. ZERBE REP 28 96.55%
Write-in Votes 1 3.45%

DEM County Sheriff DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 47/0
Total Votes 36

Chad A. REINER DEM 36 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP District Attorney REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 38/0
Total Votes 4

Write-in Votes 4 100.00%

DEM District Attorney DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 47/0
Total Votes 39

Tony ROSINI DEM 39 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP District Justice 08-3-03 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 38/0
Total Votes 27

John GEMBIC REP 25 92.59%
Write-in Votes 2 7.41%

DEM District Justice 08-3-03 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 47/0
Total Votes 36

John GEMBIC DEM 35 97.22%
Write-in Votes 1 2.78%

REP Member of Council 4 Year Shamokin City REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 38/0
Total Votes 31

Betsy RICHARDSON REP 29 93.55%
Write-in Votes 2 6.45%

DEM Member of Council 4 Year Shamokin City DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 47/0
Total Votes 69

R. Craig RHOADES DEM 35 50.72%
William MILBRAND DEM 34 49.28%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP School Director Shamokin Area Vote 5 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 38/0
Total Votes 171

Sol BIDDING REP 11 6.43%
Robert GETCHEY REP 16 9.36%
Barry REBUCK REP 9 5.26%
Jeff KASHNER REP 19 11.11%
Todd L. HOCKENBROCH REP 14 8.19%
Charles H. SHUEY REP 12 7.02%
Daniel K. VENN REP 8 4.68%
Charles L. CARPENTER REP 7 4.09%
Ronald MCELWEE REP 23 13.45%
Bernard M. SOSNOSKIE REP 16 9.36%
Mark ANONIA REP 16 9.36%
JoAnn WEIKEL REP 19 11.11%
Write-in Votes 1 0.58%

DEM School Director Shamokin Area Vote 5 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 47/0
Total Votes 182

Charles L. CARPENTER DEM 11 6.04%
Sol BIDDING DEM 9 4.95%
Barry REBUCK DEM 11 6.04%
Ronald MCELWEE DEM 20 10.99%
Daniel K. VENN DEM 10 5.49%
JoAnn WEIKEL DEM 11 6.04%
Charles H. SHUEY DEM 17 9.34%
Todd L. HOCKENBROCH DEM 12 6.59%
Robert GETCHEY DEM 19 10.44%
Mark ANONIA DEM 18 9.89%
Jeff KASHNER DEM 12 6.59%
Bernard M. SOSNOSKIE DEM 18 9.89%
Nedra V. TEMPLAR DEM 14 7.69%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%