Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
Primary Election
May 17, 2011
Summary For Shamokin City 5-1, All Counters, All Races

05/25/11
13:29:32

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 75 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

REP Judge of the Superior Court REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 22/0
Total Votes 13

Vic STABILE REP 7 53.85%
Paula A. PATRICK REP 6 46.15%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Judge of the Superior Court DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 53/0
Total Votes 41

David N. WECHT DEM 41 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Judge of the Commonwealth Court REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 22/0
Total Votes 15

Paul P. PANEPINTO REP 4 26.67%
Anne COVEY REP 11 73.33%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Judge of the Commonwealth Court DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 53/0
Total Votes 40

Kathryn BOOCKVAR DEM 24 60.00%
Barbara Behrend ERNS DEM 16 40.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Commissioner REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 22/0
Total Votes 36

Rick SHOCH REP 5 13.89%
Thomas G. ABER REP 2 5.56%
Larry WARY REP 3 8.33%
Merle H. PHILLIPS REP 2 5.56%
Charles P. HORVATH REP 1 2.78%
Samuel SCHICCATANO REP 15 41.67%
Terry L. CURRAN REP 7 19.44%
Write-in Votes 1 2.78%

DEM County Commissioner DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 53/0
Total Votes 92

Vinny CLAUSI DEM 29 31.52%
Frank J. SAWICKI DEM 22 23.91%
Myron F. TURLIS DEM 27 29.35%
Dodie RIPPON-LOVETT DEM 14 15.22%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Controller REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 22/0
Total Votes 9

Tony Phillips REP 8 88.89%
Write-in Votes 1 11.11%

DEM County Controller DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 53/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP County Treasurer REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 22/0
Total Votes 13

Kevin P. GILROY REP 13 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Treasurer DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 53/0
Total Votes 44

Sandy WINHOFER DEM 44 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Sheriff REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 22/0
Total Votes 13

Timothy G. ZERBE REP 13 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Sheriff DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 53/0
Total Votes 45

Chad A. REINER DEM 45 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP District Attorney REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 22/0
Total Votes 2

Write-in Votes 2 100.00%

DEM District Attorney DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 53/0
Total Votes 46

Tony ROSINI DEM 46 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP District Justice 08-3-03 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 22/0
Total Votes 15

John GEMBIC REP 15 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM District Justice 08-3-03 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 53/0
Total Votes 46

John GEMBIC DEM 46 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Member of Council 4 Year Shamokin City REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 22/0
Total Votes 15

Betsy RICHARDSON REP 13 86.67%
Write-in Votes 2 13.33%

DEM Member of Council 4 Year Shamokin City DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 53/0
Total Votes 79

R. Craig RHOADES DEM 39 49.37%
William MILBRAND DEM 40 50.63%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP School Director Shamokin Area Vote 5 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 22/0
Total Votes 93

Sol BIDDING REP 11 11.83%
Robert GETCHEY REP 13 13.98%
Barry REBUCK REP 7 7.53%
Jeff KASHNER REP 8 8.60%
Todd L. HOCKENBROCH REP 5 5.38%
Charles H. SHUEY REP 4 4.30%
Daniel K. VENN REP 7 7.53%
Charles L. CARPENTER REP 4 4.30%
Ronald MCELWEE REP 8 8.60%
Bernard M. SOSNOSKIE REP 9 9.68%
Mark ANONIA REP 8 8.60%
JoAnn WEIKEL REP 7 7.53%
Write-in Votes 2 2.15%

DEM School Director Shamokin Area Vote 5 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 53/0
Total Votes 233

Charles L. CARPENTER DEM 14 6.01%
Sol BIDDING DEM 19 8.15%
Barry REBUCK DEM 10 4.29%
Ronald MCELWEE DEM 25 10.73%
Daniel K. VENN DEM 8 3.43%
JoAnn WEIKEL DEM 12 5.15%
Charles H. SHUEY DEM 15 6.44%
Todd L. HOCKENBROCH DEM 8 3.43%
Robert GETCHEY DEM 26 11.16%
Mark ANONIA DEM 24 10.30%
Jeff KASHNER DEM 17 7.30%
Bernard M. SOSNOSKIE DEM 25 10.73%
Nedra V. TEMPLAR DEM 30 12.88%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%