Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
Primary Election
May 17, 2011
Summary For Shamokin City 5-2, All Counters, All Races

05/25/11
13:29:32

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 99 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

REP Judge of the Superior Court REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 25/0
Total Votes 20

Vic STABILE REP 10 50.00%
Paula A. PATRICK REP 10 50.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Judge of the Superior Court DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 74/0
Total Votes 59

David N. WECHT DEM 59 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Judge of the Commonwealth Court REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 25/0
Total Votes 20

Paul P. PANEPINTO REP 2 10.00%
Anne COVEY REP 18 90.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Judge of the Commonwealth Court DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 74/0
Total Votes 59

Kathryn BOOCKVAR DEM 32 54.24%
Barbara Behrend ERNS DEM 27 45.76%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Commissioner REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 25/0
Total Votes 45

Rick SHOCH REP 5 11.11%
Thomas G. ABER REP 1 2.22%
Larry WARY REP 4 8.89%
Merle H. PHILLIPS REP 2 4.44%
Charles P. HORVATH REP 6 13.33%
Samuel SCHICCATANO REP 17 37.78%
Terry L. CURRAN REP 10 22.22%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Commissioner DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 74/0
Total Votes 130

Vinny CLAUSI DEM 37 28.46%
Frank J. SAWICKI DEM 43 33.08%
Myron F. TURLIS DEM 35 26.92%
Dodie RIPPON-LOVETT DEM 15 11.54%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Controller REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 25/0
Total Votes 18

Tony Phillips REP 18 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Controller DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 74/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

REP County Treasurer REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 25/0
Total Votes 17

Kevin P. GILROY REP 17 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Treasurer DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 74/0
Total Votes 57

Sandy WINHOFER DEM 57 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Sheriff REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 25/0
Total Votes 17

Timothy G. ZERBE REP 17 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Sheriff DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 74/0
Total Votes 59

Chad A. REINER DEM 59 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP District Attorney REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 25/0
Total Votes 2

Write-in Votes 2 100.00%

DEM District Attorney DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 74/0
Total Votes 56

Tony ROSINI DEM 56 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP District Justice 08-3-03 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 25/0
Total Votes 20

John GEMBIC REP 20 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM District Justice 08-3-03 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 74/0
Total Votes 60

John GEMBIC DEM 60 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Member of Council 4 Year Shamokin City REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 25/0
Total Votes 21

Betsy RICHARDSON REP 20 95.24%
Write-in Votes 1 4.76%

DEM Member of Council 4 Year Shamokin City DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 74/0
Total Votes 97

R. Craig RHOADES DEM 42 43.30%
William MILBRAND DEM 55 56.70%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP School Director Shamokin Area Vote 5 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 25/0
Total Votes 103

Sol BIDDING REP 11 10.68%
Robert GETCHEY REP 17 16.50%
Barry REBUCK REP 6 5.83%
Jeff KASHNER REP 8 7.77%
Todd L. HOCKENBROCH REP 4 3.88%
Charles H. SHUEY REP 10 9.71%
Daniel K. VENN REP 5 4.85%
Charles L. CARPENTER REP 3 2.91%
Ronald MCELWEE REP 13 12.62%
Bernard M. SOSNOSKIE REP 9 8.74%
Mark ANONIA REP 4 3.88%
JoAnn WEIKEL REP 12 11.65%
Write-in Votes 1 0.97%

DEM School Director Shamokin Area Vote 5 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 74/0
Total Votes 312

Charles L. CARPENTER DEM 27 8.65%
Sol BIDDING DEM 29 9.29%
Barry REBUCK DEM 17 5.45%
Ronald MCELWEE DEM 34 10.90%
Daniel K. VENN DEM 24 7.69%
JoAnn WEIKEL DEM 16 5.13%
Charles H. SHUEY DEM 23 7.37%
Todd L. HOCKENBROCH DEM 23 7.37%
Robert GETCHEY DEM 39 12.50%
Mark ANONIA DEM 24 7.69%
Jeff KASHNER DEM 11 3.53%
Bernard M. SOSNOSKIE DEM 22 7.05%
Nedra V. TEMPLAR DEM 23 7.37%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%