Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
Primary Election
May 17, 2011
Summary For Shamokin City 6, All Counters, All Races

05/25/11
13:29:33

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 129 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

REP Judge of the Superior Court REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 49/0
Total Votes 36

Vic STABILE REP 24 66.67%
Paula A. PATRICK REP 12 33.33%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Judge of the Superior Court DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 80/0
Total Votes 48

David N. WECHT DEM 48 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Judge of the Commonwealth Court REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 49/0
Total Votes 35

Paul P. PANEPINTO REP 7 20.00%
Anne COVEY REP 28 80.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Judge of the Commonwealth Court DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 80/0
Total Votes 52

Kathryn BOOCKVAR DEM 28 53.85%
Barbara Behrend ERNS DEM 24 46.15%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Commissioner REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 49/0
Total Votes 81

Rick SHOCH REP 15 18.52%
Thomas G. ABER REP 0 0.00%
Larry WARY REP 6 7.41%
Merle H. PHILLIPS REP 10 12.35%
Charles P. HORVATH REP 4 4.94%
Samuel SCHICCATANO REP 25 30.86%
Terry L. CURRAN REP 21 25.93%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Commissioner DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 80/0
Total Votes 128

Vinny CLAUSI DEM 37 28.91%
Frank J. SAWICKI DEM 33 25.78%
Myron F. TURLIS DEM 49 38.28%
Dodie RIPPON-LOVETT DEM 9 7.03%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Controller REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 49/0
Total Votes 33

Tony Phillips REP 32 96.97%
Write-in Votes 1 3.03%

DEM County Controller DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 80/0
Total Votes 3

Write-in Votes 3 100.00%

REP County Treasurer REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 49/0
Total Votes 32

Kevin P. GILROY REP 31 96.88%
Write-in Votes 1 3.13%

DEM County Treasurer DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 80/0
Total Votes 57

Sandy WINHOFER DEM 57 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Sheriff REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 49/0
Total Votes 33

Timothy G. ZERBE REP 33 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Sheriff DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 80/0
Total Votes 58

Chad A. REINER DEM 54 93.10%
Write-in Votes 4 6.90%

REP District Attorney REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 49/0
Total Votes 2

Write-in Votes 2 100.00%

DEM District Attorney DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 80/0
Total Votes 67

Tony ROSINI DEM 66 98.51%
Write-in Votes 1 1.49%

REP District Justice 08-3-03 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 49/0
Total Votes 34

John GEMBIC REP 33 97.06%
Write-in Votes 1 2.94%

DEM District Justice 08-3-03 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 80/0
Total Votes 70

John GEMBIC DEM 70 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Member of Council 4 Year Shamokin City REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 49/0
Total Votes 30

Betsy RICHARDSON REP 30 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Member of Council 4 Year Shamokin City DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 80/0
Total Votes 113

R. Craig RHOADES DEM 52 46.02%
William MILBRAND DEM 61 53.98%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP School Director Shamokin Area Vote 5 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 49/0
Total Votes 180

Sol BIDDING REP 10 5.56%
Robert GETCHEY REP 8 4.44%
Barry REBUCK REP 13 7.22%
Jeff KASHNER REP 25 13.89%
Todd L. HOCKENBROCH REP 10 5.56%
Charles H. SHUEY REP 20 11.11%
Daniel K. VENN REP 10 5.56%
Charles L. CARPENTER REP 10 5.56%
Ronald MCELWEE REP 22 12.22%
Bernard M. SOSNOSKIE REP 21 11.67%
Mark ANONIA REP 15 8.33%
JoAnn WEIKEL REP 16 8.89%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM School Director Shamokin Area Vote 5 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 80/0
Total Votes 347

Charles L. CARPENTER DEM 17 4.90%
Sol BIDDING DEM 14 4.03%
Barry REBUCK DEM 24 6.92%
Ronald MCELWEE DEM 38 10.95%
Daniel K. VENN DEM 22 6.34%
JoAnn WEIKEL DEM 22 6.34%
Charles H. SHUEY DEM 47 13.54%
Todd L. HOCKENBROCH DEM 28 8.07%
Robert GETCHEY DEM 23 6.63%
Mark ANONIA DEM 28 8.07%
Jeff KASHNER DEM 26 7.49%
Bernard M. SOSNOSKIE DEM 41 11.82%
Nedra V. TEMPLAR DEM 17 4.90%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%