Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
Primary Election
May 17, 2011
Summary For Shamokin City 7, All Counters, All Races

05/25/11
13:29:34

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 121 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

REP Judge of the Superior Court REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 60/0
Total Votes 44

Vic STABILE REP 28 63.64%
Paula A. PATRICK REP 16 36.36%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Judge of the Superior Court DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 61/0
Total Votes 33

David N. WECHT DEM 33 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Judge of the Commonwealth Court REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 60/0
Total Votes 42

Paul P. PANEPINTO REP 10 23.81%
Anne COVEY REP 32 76.19%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Judge of the Commonwealth Court DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 61/0
Total Votes 34

Kathryn BOOCKVAR DEM 17 50.00%
Barbara Behrend ERNS DEM 17 50.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Commissioner REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 60/0
Total Votes 107

Rick SHOCH REP 18 16.82%
Thomas G. ABER REP 2 1.87%
Larry WARY REP 12 11.21%
Merle H. PHILLIPS REP 13 12.15%
Charles P. HORVATH REP 13 12.15%
Samuel SCHICCATANO REP 27 25.23%
Terry L. CURRAN REP 22 20.56%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Commissioner DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 61/0
Total Votes 94

Vinny CLAUSI DEM 38 40.43%
Frank J. SAWICKI DEM 17 18.09%
Myron F. TURLIS DEM 30 31.91%
Dodie RIPPON-LOVETT DEM 8 8.51%
Write-in Votes 1 1.06%

REP County Controller REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 60/0
Total Votes 36

Tony Phillips REP 36 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Controller DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 61/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP County Treasurer REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 60/0
Total Votes 35

Kevin P. GILROY REP 35 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Treasurer DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 61/0
Total Votes 41

Sandy WINHOFER DEM 41 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Sheriff REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 60/0
Total Votes 42

Timothy G. ZERBE REP 41 97.62%
Write-in Votes 1 2.38%

DEM County Sheriff DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 61/0
Total Votes 40

Chad A. REINER DEM 40 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP District Attorney REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 60/0
Total Votes 3

Write-in Votes 3 100.00%

DEM District Attorney DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 61/0
Total Votes 49

Tony ROSINI DEM 49 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP District Justice 08-3-03 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 60/0
Total Votes 42

John GEMBIC REP 41 97.62%
Write-in Votes 1 2.38%

DEM District Justice 08-3-03 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 61/0
Total Votes 49

John GEMBIC DEM 49 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Member of Council 4 Year Shamokin City REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 60/0
Total Votes 42

Betsy RICHARDSON REP 42 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Member of Council 4 Year Shamokin City DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 61/0
Total Votes 72

R. Craig RHOADES DEM 33 45.83%
William MILBRAND DEM 39 54.17%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP School Director Shamokin Area Vote 5 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 60/0
Total Votes 249

Sol BIDDING REP 18 7.23%
Robert GETCHEY REP 26 10.44%
Barry REBUCK REP 18 7.23%
Jeff KASHNER REP 34 13.65%
Todd L. HOCKENBROCH REP 18 7.23%
Charles H. SHUEY REP 23 9.24%
Daniel K. VENN REP 15 6.02%
Charles L. CARPENTER REP 15 6.02%
Ronald MCELWEE REP 23 9.24%
Bernard M. SOSNOSKIE REP 22 8.84%
Mark ANONIA REP 17 6.83%
JoAnn WEIKEL REP 20 8.03%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM School Director Shamokin Area Vote 5 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 61/0
Total Votes 241

Charles L. CARPENTER DEM 14 5.81%
Sol BIDDING DEM 12 4.98%
Barry REBUCK DEM 15 6.22%
Ronald MCELWEE DEM 31 12.86%
Daniel K. VENN DEM 16 6.64%
JoAnn WEIKEL DEM 16 6.64%
Charles H. SHUEY DEM 18 7.47%
Todd L. HOCKENBROCH DEM 14 5.81%
Robert GETCHEY DEM 26 10.79%
Mark ANONIA DEM 25 10.37%
Jeff KASHNER DEM 21 8.71%
Bernard M. SOSNOSKIE DEM 24 9.96%
Nedra V. TEMPLAR DEM 9 3.73%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%