Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
Primary Election
May 17, 2011
Summary For Shamokin City 8, All Counters, All Races

05/25/11
13:29:35

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 73 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

REP Judge of the Superior Court REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 33/0
Total Votes 27

Vic STABILE REP 15 55.56%
Paula A. PATRICK REP 12 44.44%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Judge of the Superior Court DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 40/0
Total Votes 22

David N. WECHT DEM 22 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Judge of the Commonwealth Court REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 33/0
Total Votes 26

Paul P. PANEPINTO REP 8 30.77%
Anne COVEY REP 18 69.23%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Judge of the Commonwealth Court DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 40/0
Total Votes 23

Kathryn BOOCKVAR DEM 13 56.52%
Barbara Behrend ERNS DEM 10 43.48%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Commissioner REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 33/0
Total Votes 52

Rick SHOCH REP 11 21.15%
Thomas G. ABER REP 1 1.92%
Larry WARY REP 3 5.77%
Merle H. PHILLIPS REP 7 13.46%
Charles P. HORVATH REP 3 5.77%
Samuel SCHICCATANO REP 16 30.77%
Terry L. CURRAN REP 11 21.15%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Commissioner DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 40/0
Total Votes 61

Vinny CLAUSI DEM 23 37.70%
Frank J. SAWICKI DEM 12 19.67%
Myron F. TURLIS DEM 17 27.87%
Dodie RIPPON-LOVETT DEM 9 14.75%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Controller REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 33/0
Total Votes 24

Tony Phillips REP 24 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Controller DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 40/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP County Treasurer REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 33/0
Total Votes 23

Kevin P. GILROY REP 23 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Treasurer DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 40/0
Total Votes 30

Sandy WINHOFER DEM 30 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Sheriff REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 33/0
Total Votes 26

Timothy G. ZERBE REP 26 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Sheriff DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 40/0
Total Votes 30

Chad A. REINER DEM 30 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP District Attorney REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 33/0
Total Votes 3

Write-in Votes 3 100.00%

DEM District Attorney DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 40/0
Total Votes 32

Tony ROSINI DEM 32 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP District Justice 08-3-03 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 33/0
Total Votes 26

John GEMBIC REP 26 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM District Justice 08-3-03 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 40/0
Total Votes 31

John GEMBIC DEM 31 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Member of Council 4 Year Shamokin City REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 33/0
Total Votes 23

Betsy RICHARDSON REP 21 91.30%
Write-in Votes 2 8.70%

DEM Member of Council 4 Year Shamokin City DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 40/0
Total Votes 50

R. Craig RHOADES DEM 21 42.00%
William MILBRAND DEM 29 58.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP School Director Shamokin Area Vote 5 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 33/0
Total Votes 126

Sol BIDDING REP 11 8.73%
Robert GETCHEY REP 13 10.32%
Barry REBUCK REP 4 3.17%
Jeff KASHNER REP 16 12.70%
Todd L. HOCKENBROCH REP 5 3.97%
Charles H. SHUEY REP 18 14.29%
Daniel K. VENN REP 6 4.76%
Charles L. CARPENTER REP 5 3.97%
Ronald MCELWEE REP 10 7.94%
Bernard M. SOSNOSKIE REP 13 10.32%
Mark ANONIA REP 19 15.08%
JoAnn WEIKEL REP 5 3.97%
Write-in Votes 1 0.79%

DEM School Director Shamokin Area Vote 5 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 40/0
Total Votes 147

Charles L. CARPENTER DEM 5 3.40%
Sol BIDDING DEM 11 7.48%
Barry REBUCK DEM 7 4.76%
Ronald MCELWEE DEM 14 9.52%
Daniel K. VENN DEM 9 6.12%
JoAnn WEIKEL DEM 12 8.16%
Charles H. SHUEY DEM 9 6.12%
Todd L. HOCKENBROCH DEM 2 1.36%
Robert GETCHEY DEM 19 12.93%
Mark ANONIA DEM 20 13.61%
Jeff KASHNER DEM 14 9.52%
Bernard M. SOSNOSKIE DEM 16 10.88%
Nedra V. TEMPLAR DEM 9 6.12%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%