Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
Primary Election
May 17, 2011
Summary For Shamokin City 9, All Counters, All Races

05/25/11
13:29:35

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 55 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

REP Judge of the Superior Court REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 24/0
Total Votes 20

Vic STABILE REP 9 45.00%
Paula A. PATRICK REP 11 55.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Judge of the Superior Court DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 31/0
Total Votes 19

David N. WECHT DEM 19 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Judge of the Commonwealth Court REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 24/0
Total Votes 20

Paul P. PANEPINTO REP 2 10.00%
Anne COVEY REP 18 90.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Judge of the Commonwealth Court DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 31/0
Total Votes 17

Kathryn BOOCKVAR DEM 10 58.82%
Barbara Behrend ERNS DEM 7 41.18%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Commissioner REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 24/0
Total Votes 43

Rick SHOCH REP 11 25.58%
Thomas G. ABER REP 0 0.00%
Larry WARY REP 4 9.30%
Merle H. PHILLIPS REP 4 9.30%
Charles P. HORVATH REP 2 4.65%
Samuel SCHICCATANO REP 15 34.88%
Terry L. CURRAN REP 6 13.95%
Write-in Votes 1 2.33%

DEM County Commissioner DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 31/0
Total Votes 45

Vinny CLAUSI DEM 25 55.56%
Frank J. SAWICKI DEM 7 15.56%
Myron F. TURLIS DEM 10 22.22%
Dodie RIPPON-LOVETT DEM 3 6.67%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Controller REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 24/0
Total Votes 14

Tony Phillips REP 14 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Controller DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 31/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP County Treasurer REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 24/0
Total Votes 19

Kevin P. GILROY REP 19 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Treasurer DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 31/0
Total Votes 23

Sandy WINHOFER DEM 23 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Sheriff REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 24/0
Total Votes 20

Timothy G. ZERBE REP 20 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Sheriff DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 31/0
Total Votes 24

Chad A. REINER DEM 24 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP District Attorney REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 24/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

DEM District Attorney DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 31/0
Total Votes 23

Tony ROSINI DEM 23 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP District Justice 08-3-03 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 24/0
Total Votes 16

John GEMBIC REP 15 93.75%
Write-in Votes 1 6.25%

DEM District Justice 08-3-03 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 31/0
Total Votes 27

John GEMBIC DEM 27 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Member of Council 4 Year Shamokin City REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 24/0
Total Votes 15

Betsy RICHARDSON REP 15 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Member of Council 4 Year Shamokin City DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 31/0
Total Votes 35

R. Craig RHOADES DEM 18 51.43%
William MILBRAND DEM 17 48.57%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Constable Shamokin 9 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 24/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

DEM Constable Shamokin 9 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 31/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP School Director Shamokin Area Vote 5 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 24/0
Total Votes 103

Sol BIDDING REP 10 9.71%
Robert GETCHEY REP 12 11.65%
Barry REBUCK REP 8 7.77%
Jeff KASHNER REP 7 6.80%
Todd L. HOCKENBROCH REP 7 6.80%
Charles H. SHUEY REP 13 12.62%
Daniel K. VENN REP 9 8.74%
Charles L. CARPENTER REP 4 3.88%
Ronald MCELWEE REP 12 11.65%
Bernard M. SOSNOSKIE REP 8 7.77%
Mark ANONIA REP 6 5.83%
JoAnn WEIKEL REP 6 5.83%
Write-in Votes 1 0.97%

DEM School Director Shamokin Area Vote 5 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 31/0
Total Votes 105

Charles L. CARPENTER DEM 5 4.76%
Sol BIDDING DEM 6 5.71%
Barry REBUCK DEM 2 1.90%
Ronald MCELWEE DEM 23 21.90%
Daniel K. VENN DEM 4 3.81%
JoAnn WEIKEL DEM 9 8.57%
Charles H. SHUEY DEM 12 11.43%
Todd L. HOCKENBROCH DEM 3 2.86%
Robert GETCHEY DEM 9 8.57%
Mark ANONIA DEM 6 5.71%
Jeff KASHNER DEM 7 6.67%
Bernard M. SOSNOSKIE DEM 12 11.43%
Nedra V. TEMPLAR DEM 7 6.67%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%