Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
Primary Election
May 17, 2011
Summary For Shamokin City 10, All Counters, All Races

05/25/11
13:29:36

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 49 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

REP Judge of the Superior Court REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 23/0
Total Votes 19

Vic STABILE REP 12 63.16%
Paula A. PATRICK REP 7 36.84%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Judge of the Superior Court DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 26/0
Total Votes 20

David N. WECHT DEM 20 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Judge of the Commonwealth Court REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 23/0
Total Votes 17

Paul P. PANEPINTO REP 3 17.65%
Anne COVEY REP 14 82.35%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Judge of the Commonwealth Court DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 26/0
Total Votes 20

Kathryn BOOCKVAR DEM 12 60.00%
Barbara Behrend ERNS DEM 8 40.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Commissioner REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 23/0
Total Votes 39

Rick SHOCH REP 9 23.08%
Thomas G. ABER REP 3 7.69%
Larry WARY REP 3 7.69%
Merle H. PHILLIPS REP 8 20.51%
Charles P. HORVATH REP 2 5.13%
Samuel SCHICCATANO REP 11 28.21%
Terry L. CURRAN REP 3 7.69%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Commissioner DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 26/0
Total Votes 42

Vinny CLAUSI DEM 14 33.33%
Frank J. SAWICKI DEM 9 21.43%
Myron F. TURLIS DEM 10 23.81%
Dodie RIPPON-LOVETT DEM 9 21.43%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Controller REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 23/0
Total Votes 18

Tony Phillips REP 18 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Controller DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 26/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP County Treasurer REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 23/0
Total Votes 18

Kevin P. GILROY REP 18 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Treasurer DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 26/0
Total Votes 22

Sandy WINHOFER DEM 22 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Sheriff REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 23/0
Total Votes 19

Timothy G. ZERBE REP 19 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Sheriff DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 26/0
Total Votes 20

Chad A. REINER DEM 20 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP District Attorney REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 23/0
Total Votes 2

Write-in Votes 2 100.00%

DEM District Attorney DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 26/0
Total Votes 23

Tony ROSINI DEM 23 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP District Justice 08-3-03 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 23/0
Total Votes 20

John GEMBIC REP 20 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM District Justice 08-3-03 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 26/0
Total Votes 23

John GEMBIC DEM 23 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Member of Council 4 Year Shamokin City REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 23/0
Total Votes 18

Betsy RICHARDSON REP 18 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Member of Council 4 Year Shamokin City DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 26/0
Total Votes 38

R. Craig RHOADES DEM 18 47.37%
William MILBRAND DEM 20 52.63%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP School Director Shamokin Area Vote 5 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 23/0
Total Votes 91

Sol BIDDING REP 9 9.89%
Robert GETCHEY REP 9 9.89%
Barry REBUCK REP 7 7.69%
Jeff KASHNER REP 10 10.99%
Todd L. HOCKENBROCH REP 5 5.49%
Charles H. SHUEY REP 9 9.89%
Daniel K. VENN REP 7 7.69%
Charles L. CARPENTER REP 4 4.40%
Ronald MCELWEE REP 5 5.49%
Bernard M. SOSNOSKIE REP 12 13.19%
Mark ANONIA REP 8 8.79%
JoAnn WEIKEL REP 6 6.59%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM School Director Shamokin Area Vote 5 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 26/0
Total Votes 105

Charles L. CARPENTER DEM 8 7.62%
Sol BIDDING DEM 7 6.67%
Barry REBUCK DEM 3 2.86%
Ronald MCELWEE DEM 11 10.48%
Daniel K. VENN DEM 6 5.71%
JoAnn WEIKEL DEM 5 4.76%
Charles H. SHUEY DEM 10 9.52%
Todd L. HOCKENBROCH DEM 10 9.52%
Robert GETCHEY DEM 9 8.57%
Mark ANONIA DEM 7 6.67%
Jeff KASHNER DEM 4 3.81%
Bernard M. SOSNOSKIE DEM 14 13.33%
Nedra V. TEMPLAR DEM 11 10.48%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%