Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
Primary Election
May 17, 2011
Summary For West Cameron Township, All Counters, All Races

05/25/11
13:29:37

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 54 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

REP Judge of the Superior Court REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 32/0
Total Votes 27

Vic STABILE REP 13 48.15%
Paula A. PATRICK REP 14 51.85%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Judge of the Superior Court DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 22/0
Total Votes 16

David N. WECHT DEM 16 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Judge of the Commonwealth Court REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 32/0
Total Votes 26

Paul P. PANEPINTO REP 5 19.23%
Anne COVEY REP 21 80.77%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Judge of the Commonwealth Court DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 22/0
Total Votes 17

Kathryn BOOCKVAR DEM 10 58.82%
Barbara Behrend ERNS DEM 7 41.18%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Commissioner REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 32/0
Total Votes 54

Rick SHOCH REP 7 12.96%
Thomas G. ABER REP 2 3.70%
Larry WARY REP 5 9.26%
Merle H. PHILLIPS REP 13 24.07%
Charles P. HORVATH REP 8 14.81%
Samuel SCHICCATANO REP 13 24.07%
Terry L. CURRAN REP 6 11.11%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Commissioner DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 22/0
Total Votes 36

Vinny CLAUSI DEM 10 27.78%
Frank J. SAWICKI DEM 8 22.22%
Myron F. TURLIS DEM 8 22.22%
Dodie RIPPON-LOVETT DEM 10 27.78%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Controller REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 32/0
Total Votes 25

Tony Phillips REP 25 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Controller DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 22/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP County Treasurer REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 32/0
Total Votes 22

Kevin P. GILROY REP 22 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Treasurer DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 22/0
Total Votes 16

Sandy WINHOFER DEM 16 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Sheriff REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 32/0
Total Votes 26

Timothy G. ZERBE REP 25 96.15%
Write-in Votes 1 3.85%

DEM County Sheriff DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 22/0
Total Votes 20

Chad A. REINER DEM 20 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP District Attorney REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 32/0
Total Votes 2

Write-in Votes 2 100.00%

DEM District Attorney DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 22/0
Total Votes 20

Tony ROSINI DEM 20 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP District Justice 08-2-01 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 32/0
Total Votes 29

Richard L.WILSON III REP 13 44.83%
Hugh Alan JONES REP 16 55.17%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM District Justice 08-2-01 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 22/0
Total Votes 19

Hugh Alan JONES DEM 12 63.16%
Richard L.WILSON III DEM 7 36.84%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Supervisor 6 Year West Cameron REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 32/0
Total Votes 10

Write-in Votes 10 100.00%

DEM Supervisor 6 Year West Cameron DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 22/0
Total Votes 5

Write-in Votes 5 100.00%

REP Auditor 6 Year West Cameron REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 32/0
Total Votes 6

Write-in Votes 6 100.00%

DEM Auditor 6 Year West Cameron DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 22/0
Total Votes 7

Write-in Votes 7 100.00%

REP School Director Line Mountain Region III Vote 2 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 32/0
Total Votes 26

David Scott BARTHOLO REP 26 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM School Director Line Mountain Region III Vote 2 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 22/0
Total Votes 19

David Scott BARTHOLO DEM 19 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP School Director Line Mountain Region III 2 Year REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 32/0
Total Votes 25

Denise A. CLOUSER REP 25 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM School Director Line Mountain Region III 2 Year DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 22/0
Total Votes 18

Denise A. CLOUSER DEM 18 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%