Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
Primary Election
May 17, 2011
Summary For Zerbe Township East, All Counters, All Races

05/25/11
13:29:38

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 144 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

REP Judge of the Superior Court REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 71/0
Total Votes 59

Vic STABILE REP 40 67.80%
Paula A. PATRICK REP 19 32.20%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Judge of the Superior Court DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 73/0
Total Votes 45

David N. WECHT DEM 45 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Judge of the Commonwealth Court REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 71/0
Total Votes 55

Paul P. PANEPINTO REP 10 18.18%
Anne COVEY REP 45 81.82%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Judge of the Commonwealth Court DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 73/0
Total Votes 45

Kathryn BOOCKVAR DEM 22 48.89%
Barbara Behrend ERNS DEM 23 51.11%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Commissioner REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 71/0
Total Votes 119

Rick SHOCH REP 24 20.17%
Thomas G. ABER REP 3 2.52%
Larry WARY REP 7 5.88%
Merle H. PHILLIPS REP 28 23.53%
Charles P. HORVATH REP 16 13.45%
Samuel SCHICCATANO REP 20 16.81%
Terry L. CURRAN REP 17 14.29%
Write-in Votes 4 3.36%

DEM County Commissioner DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 73/0
Total Votes 121

Vinny CLAUSI DEM 48 39.67%
Frank J. SAWICKI DEM 22 18.18%
Myron F. TURLIS DEM 29 23.97%
Dodie RIPPON-LOVETT DEM 21 17.36%
Write-in Votes 1 0.83%

REP County Controller REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 71/0
Total Votes 56

Tony Phillips REP 55 98.21%
Write-in Votes 1 1.79%

DEM County Controller DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 73/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

REP County Treasurer REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 71/0
Total Votes 50

Kevin P. GILROY REP 49 98.00%
Write-in Votes 1 2.00%

DEM County Treasurer DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 73/0
Total Votes 48

Sandy WINHOFER DEM 47 97.92%
Write-in Votes 1 2.08%

REP County Sheriff REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 71/0
Total Votes 49

Timothy G. ZERBE REP 47 95.92%
Write-in Votes 2 4.08%

DEM County Sheriff DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 73/0
Total Votes 54

Chad A. REINER DEM 54 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP District Attorney REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 71/0
Total Votes 5

Write-in Votes 5 100.00%

DEM District Attorney DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 73/0
Total Votes 56

Tony ROSINI DEM 56 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP District Justice 08-3-03 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 71/0
Total Votes 56

John GEMBIC REP 56 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM District Justice 08-3-03 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 73/0
Total Votes 51

John GEMBIC DEM 51 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Supervisor 6 Year Zerbe REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 71/0
Total Votes 59

Michael J. MAZER REP 53 89.83%
Write-in Votes 6 10.17%

DEM Supervisor 6 Year Zerbe DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 73/0
Total Votes 3

Write-in Votes 3 100.00%

REP Supervisor 2 Year Zerbe REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 71/0
Total Votes 8

Write-in Votes 8 100.00%

DEM Supervisor 2 Year Zerbe DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 73/0
Total Votes 51

Harry L. REBUCK, JR. 50 98.04%
Write-in Votes 1 1.96%

REP School Director Line Mountain Region III Vote 2 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 71/0
Total Votes 61

David Scott BARTHOLO REP 58 95.08%
Write-in Votes 3 4.92%

DEM School Director Line Mountain Region III Vote 2 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 73/0
Total Votes 63

David Scott BARTHOLO DEM 60 95.24%
Write-in Votes 3 4.76%

REP School Director Line Mountain Region III 2 Year REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 71/0
Total Votes 56

Denise A. CLOUSER REP 55 98.21%
Write-in Votes 1 1.79%

DEM School Director Line Mountain Region III 2 Year DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 73/0
Total Votes 51

Denise A. CLOUSER DEM 51 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%