Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
Primary Election
May 17, 2011
Summary For Zerbe Township West, All Counters, All Races

05/25/11
13:29:38

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 69 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

REP Judge of the Superior Court REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 39/0
Total Votes 33

Vic STABILE REP 22 66.67%
Paula A. PATRICK REP 11 33.33%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Judge of the Superior Court DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 30/0
Total Votes 21

David N. WECHT DEM 21 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Judge of the Commonwealth Court REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 39/0
Total Votes 32

Paul P. PANEPINTO REP 9 28.13%
Anne COVEY REP 23 71.88%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Judge of the Commonwealth Court DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 30/0
Total Votes 23

Kathryn BOOCKVAR DEM 8 34.78%
Barbara Behrend ERNS DEM 15 65.22%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Commissioner REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 39/0
Total Votes 63

Rick SHOCH REP 13 20.63%
Thomas G. ABER REP 0 0.00%
Larry WARY REP 7 11.11%
Merle H. PHILLIPS REP 20 31.75%
Charles P. HORVATH REP 4 6.35%
Samuel SCHICCATANO REP 14 22.22%
Terry L. CURRAN REP 5 7.94%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Commissioner DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 30/0
Total Votes 47

Vinny CLAUSI DEM 16 34.04%
Frank J. SAWICKI DEM 12 25.53%
Myron F. TURLIS DEM 10 21.28%
Dodie RIPPON-LOVETT DEM 8 17.02%
Write-in Votes 1 2.13%

REP County Controller REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 39/0
Total Votes 29

Tony Phillips REP 29 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Controller DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 30/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP County Treasurer REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 39/0
Total Votes 28

Kevin P. GILROY REP 28 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Treasurer DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 30/0
Total Votes 22

Sandy WINHOFER DEM 22 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Sheriff REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 39/0
Total Votes 31

Timothy G. ZERBE REP 31 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Sheriff DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 30/0
Total Votes 27

Chad A. REINER DEM 27 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP District Attorney REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 39/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

DEM District Attorney DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 30/0
Total Votes 25

Tony ROSINI DEM 25 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP District Justice 08-3-03 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 39/0
Total Votes 29

John GEMBIC REP 29 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM District Justice 08-3-03 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 30/0
Total Votes 24

John GEMBIC DEM 24 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Supervisor 6 Year Zerbe REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 39/0
Total Votes 32

Michael J. MAZER REP 31 96.88%
Write-in Votes 1 3.13%

DEM Supervisor 6 Year Zerbe DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 30/0
Total Votes 3

Write-in Votes 3 100.00%

REP Supervisor 2 Year Zerbe REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 39/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

DEM Supervisor 2 Year Zerbe DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 30/0
Total Votes 22

Harry L. REBUCK, JR. 21 95.45%
Write-in Votes 1 4.55%

REP School Director Line Mountain Region III Vote 2 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 39/0
Total Votes 35

David Scott BARTHOLO REP 35 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM School Director Line Mountain Region III Vote 2 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 30/0
Total Votes 25

David Scott BARTHOLO DEM 25 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP School Director Line Mountain Region III 2 Year REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 39/0
Total Votes 32

Denise A. CLOUSER REP 32 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM School Director Line Mountain Region III 2 Year DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 30/0
Total Votes 23

Denise A. CLOUSER DEM 23 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%