Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
Primary Election
May 17, 2011
Summary For Delaware Township East, All Counters, All Races

05/25/11
13:29:39

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 89 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

REP Judge of the Superior Court REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 62/0
Total Votes 56

Vic STABILE REP 36 64.29%
Paula A. PATRICK REP 20 35.71%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Judge of the Superior Court DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 27/0
Total Votes 24

David N. WECHT DEM 24 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Judge of the Commonwealth Court REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 62/0
Total Votes 53

Paul P. PANEPINTO REP 8 15.09%
Anne COVEY REP 45 84.91%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Judge of the Commonwealth Court DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 27/0
Total Votes 21

Kathryn BOOCKVAR DEM 12 57.14%
Barbara Behrend ERNS DEM 9 42.86%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Commissioner REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 62/0
Total Votes 106

Rick SHOCH REP 13 12.26%
Thomas G. ABER REP 29 27.36%
Larry WARY REP 15 14.15%
Merle H. PHILLIPS REP 40 37.74%
Charles P. HORVATH REP 2 1.89%
Samuel SCHICCATANO REP 5 4.72%
Terry L. CURRAN REP 2 1.89%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Commissioner DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 27/0
Total Votes 43

Vinny CLAUSI DEM 15 34.88%
Frank J. SAWICKI DEM 13 30.23%
Myron F. TURLIS DEM 6 13.95%
Dodie RIPPON-LOVETT DEM 8 18.60%
Write-in Votes 1 2.33%

REP County Controller REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 62/0
Total Votes 51

Tony Phillips REP 51 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Controller DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 27/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP County Treasurer REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 62/0
Total Votes 53

Kevin P. GILROY REP 53 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Treasurer DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 27/0
Total Votes 22

Sandy WINHOFER DEM 22 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Sheriff REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 62/0
Total Votes 50

Timothy G. ZERBE REP 50 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Sheriff DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 27/0
Total Votes 25

Chad A. REINER DEM 25 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP District Attorney REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 62/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

DEM District Attorney DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 27/0
Total Votes 24

Tony ROSINI DEM 24 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP District Justice 08-3-02 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 62/0
Total Votes 48

Robert J. BOLTON REP 48 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM District Justice 08-3-02 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 27/0
Total Votes 25

Robert J. BOLTON DEM 25 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Supervisor 6 Year Delaware REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 62/0
Total Votes 56

Jon F. MCCORMICK REP 56 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Supervisor 6 Year Delaware DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 27/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

REP Auditor 6 Year Delaware Township REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 62/0
Total Votes 58

Douglas W. FUNK REP 58 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Auditor 6 Year Delaware Township DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 27/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP Auditor 2 Year Delaware REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 62/0
Total Votes 58

Keith D. WITMER REP 58 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Auditor 2 Year Delaware DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 27/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP School Director Warrior Run Region II REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 62/0
Total Votes 57

Douglas L. WHITMOYER REP 57 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM School Director Warrior Run Region II DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 27/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP School Director Warrior Run Region II - 2 Year REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 62/0
Total Votes 3

Write-in Votes 3 100.00%

DEM School Director Warrior Run Region II - 2 Year DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 27/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A