Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
Primary Election
May 17, 2011
Summary For Northumberland Borough 1, All Counters, All Races

05/25/11
13:29:53

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 135 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

REP Judge of the Superior Court REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 94/0
Total Votes 84

Vic STABILE REP 56 66.67%
Paula A. PATRICK REP 28 33.33%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Judge of the Superior Court DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 41/0
Total Votes 32

David N. WECHT DEM 32 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Judge of the Commonwealth Court REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 94/0
Total Votes 83

Paul P. PANEPINTO REP 19 22.89%
Anne COVEY REP 64 77.11%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Judge of the Commonwealth Court DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 41/0
Total Votes 30

Kathryn BOOCKVAR DEM 18 60.00%
Barbara Behrend ERNS DEM 12 40.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Commissioner REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 94/0
Total Votes 170

Rick SHOCH REP 54 31.76%
Thomas G. ABER REP 12 7.06%
Larry WARY REP 15 8.82%
Merle H. PHILLIPS REP 36 21.18%
Charles P. HORVATH REP 15 8.82%
Samuel SCHICCATANO REP 6 3.53%
Terry L. CURRAN REP 31 18.24%
Write-in Votes 1 0.59%

DEM County Commissioner DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 41/0
Total Votes 66

Vinny CLAUSI DEM 14 21.21%
Frank J. SAWICKI DEM 18 27.27%
Myron F. TURLIS DEM 13 19.70%
Dodie RIPPON-LOVETT DEM 20 30.30%
Write-in Votes 1 1.52%

REP County Controller REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 94/0
Total Votes 78

Tony Phillips REP 78 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Controller DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 41/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

REP County Treasurer REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 94/0
Total Votes 75

Kevin P. GILROY REP 75 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Treasurer DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 41/0
Total Votes 29

Sandy WINHOFER DEM 29 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Sheriff REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 94/0
Total Votes 72

Timothy G. ZERBE REP 71 98.61%
Write-in Votes 1 1.39%

DEM County Sheriff DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 41/0
Total Votes 33

Chad A. REINER DEM 33 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP District Attorney REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 94/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

DEM District Attorney DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 41/0
Total Votes 37

Tony ROSINI DEM 37 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP District Justice 08-3-04 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 94/0
Total Votes 81

Carl RICE REP 81 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM District Justice 08-3-04 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 41/0
Total Votes 37

Carl RICE DEM 37 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Member of Council 4 Year Northumberland REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 94/0
Total Votes 222

James E. TROUP REP 57 25.68%
Adam R. KLOCK REP 55 24.77%
Judith H. GRONINGER REP 50 22.52%
Ty Sees REP 52 23.42%
Write-in Votes 8 3.60%

DEM Member of Council 4 Year Northumberland DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 41/0
Total Votes 3

Write-in Votes 3 100.00%

REP School Director Shikellamy Area - Vote 5 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 94/0
Total Votes 309

Michele Ann LONG REP 62 20.06%
Slade SHRECK REP 54 17.48%
Lori GARMAN REP 66 21.36%
Charlie DALPIAZ REP 55 17.80%
Preston G. ROSS REP 58 18.77%
Write-in Votes 14 4.53%

DEM School Director Shikellamy Area - Vote 5 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 41/0
Total Votes 131

Preston G. ROSS DEM 27 20.61%
Michele Ann LONG DEM 29 22.14%
Lori GARMAN DEM 26 19.85%
Slade SHRECK DEM 20 15.27%
Charlie DALPIAZ DEM 22 16.79%
Write-in Votes 7 5.34%