Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
Primary Election
May 17, 2011
Summary For Northumberland Borough 2, All Counters, All Races

05/25/11
13:29:53

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 209 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

REP Judge of the Superior Court REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 130/0
Total Votes 109

Vic STABILE REP 81 74.31%
Paula A. PATRICK REP 28 25.69%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Judge of the Superior Court DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 79/0
Total Votes 56

David N. WECHT DEM 56 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Judge of the Commonwealth Court REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 130/0
Total Votes 107

Paul P. PANEPINTO REP 30 28.04%
Anne COVEY REP 77 71.96%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Judge of the Commonwealth Court DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 79/0
Total Votes 60

Kathryn BOOCKVAR DEM 35 58.33%
Barbara Behrend ERNS DEM 24 40.00%
Write-in Votes 1 1.67%

REP County Commissioner REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 130/0
Total Votes 237

Rick SHOCH REP 83 35.02%
Thomas G. ABER REP 20 8.44%
Larry WARY REP 15 6.33%
Merle H. PHILLIPS REP 57 24.05%
Charles P. HORVATH REP 17 7.17%
Samuel SCHICCATANO REP 10 4.22%
Terry L. CURRAN REP 34 14.35%
Write-in Votes 1 0.42%

DEM County Commissioner DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 79/0
Total Votes 128

Vinny CLAUSI DEM 34 26.56%
Frank J. SAWICKI DEM 37 28.91%
Myron F. TURLIS DEM 28 21.88%
Dodie RIPPON-LOVETT DEM 26 20.31%
Write-in Votes 3 2.34%

REP County Controller REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 130/0
Total Votes 105

Tony Phillips REP 104 99.05%
Write-in Votes 1 0.95%

DEM County Controller DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 79/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP County Treasurer REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 130/0
Total Votes 107

Kevin P. GILROY REP 107 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Treasurer DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 79/0
Total Votes 59

Sandy WINHOFER DEM 59 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Sheriff REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 130/0
Total Votes 103

Timothy G. ZERBE REP 102 99.03%
Write-in Votes 1 0.97%

DEM County Sheriff DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 79/0
Total Votes 55

Chad A. REINER DEM 55 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP District Attorney REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 130/0
Total Votes 2

Write-in Votes 2 100.00%

DEM District Attorney DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 79/0
Total Votes 68

Tony ROSINI DEM 67 98.53%
Write-in Votes 1 1.47%

REP District Justice 08-3-04 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 130/0
Total Votes 114

Carl RICE REP 114 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM District Justice 08-3-04 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 79/0
Total Votes 64

Carl RICE DEM 64 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Member of Council 4 Year Northumberland REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 130/0
Total Votes 325

James E. TROUP REP 90 27.69%
Adam R. KLOCK REP 87 26.77%
Judith H. GRONINGER REP 59 18.15%
Ty Sees REP 80 24.62%
Write-in Votes 9 2.77%

DEM Member of Council 4 Year Northumberland DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 79/0
Total Votes 25

Write-in Votes 25 100.00%

REP School Director Shikellamy Area - Vote 5 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 130/0
Total Votes 422

Michele Ann LONG REP 91 21.56%
Slade SHRECK REP 68 16.11%
Lori GARMAN REP 84 19.91%
Charlie DALPIAZ REP 80 18.96%
Preston G. ROSS REP 73 17.30%
Write-in Votes 26 6.16%

DEM School Director Shikellamy Area - Vote 5 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 79/0
Total Votes 219

Preston G. ROSS DEM 38 17.35%
Michele Ann LONG DEM 44 20.09%
Lori GARMAN DEM 49 22.37%
Slade SHRECK DEM 35 15.98%
Charlie DALPIAZ DEM 46 21.00%
Write-in Votes 7 3.20%