Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
Primary Election
May 17, 2011
Summary For Northumberland Borough 3, All Counters, All Races

05/25/11
13:29:54

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 202 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

REP Judge of the Superior Court REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 146/0
Total Votes 113

Vic STABILE REP 76 67.26%
Paula A. PATRICK REP 37 32.74%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Judge of the Superior Court DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 56/0
Total Votes 40

David N. WECHT DEM 40 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Judge of the Commonwealth Court REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 146/0
Total Votes 112

Paul P. PANEPINTO REP 23 20.54%
Anne COVEY REP 89 79.46%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Judge of the Commonwealth Court DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 56/0
Total Votes 46

Kathryn BOOCKVAR DEM 33 71.74%
Barbara Behrend ERNS DEM 13 28.26%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Commissioner REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 146/0
Total Votes 261

Rick SHOCH REP 106 40.61%
Thomas G. ABER REP 19 7.28%
Larry WARY REP 21 8.05%
Merle H. PHILLIPS REP 58 22.22%
Charles P. HORVATH REP 7 2.68%
Samuel SCHICCATANO REP 11 4.21%
Terry L. CURRAN REP 36 13.79%
Write-in Votes 3 1.15%

DEM County Commissioner DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 56/0
Total Votes 99

Vinny CLAUSI DEM 23 23.23%
Frank J. SAWICKI DEM 33 33.33%
Myron F. TURLIS DEM 13 13.13%
Dodie RIPPON-LOVETT DEM 30 30.30%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Controller REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 146/0
Total Votes 104

Tony Phillips REP 104 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Controller DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 56/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP County Treasurer REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 146/0
Total Votes 115

Kevin P. GILROY REP 115 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Treasurer DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 56/0
Total Votes 42

Sandy WINHOFER DEM 42 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Sheriff REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 146/0
Total Votes 110

Timothy G. ZERBE REP 110 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Sheriff DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 56/0
Total Votes 47

Chad A. REINER DEM 47 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP District Attorney REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 146/0
Total Votes 4

Write-in Votes 4 100.00%

DEM District Attorney DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 56/0
Total Votes 49

Tony ROSINI DEM 49 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP District Justice 08-3-04 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 146/0
Total Votes 122

Carl RICE REP 122 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM District Justice 08-3-04 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 56/0
Total Votes 52

Carl RICE DEM 52 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Member of Council 4 Year Northumberland REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 146/0
Total Votes 358

James E. TROUP REP 90 25.14%
Adam R. KLOCK REP 87 24.30%
Judith H. GRONINGER REP 77 21.51%
Ty Sees REP 88 24.58%
Write-in Votes 16 4.47%

DEM Member of Council 4 Year Northumberland DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 56/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

REP School Director Shikellamy Area - Vote 5 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 146/0
Total Votes 486

Michele Ann LONG REP 96 19.75%
Slade SHRECK REP 81 16.67%
Lori GARMAN REP 100 20.58%
Charlie DALPIAZ REP 80 16.46%
Preston G. ROSS REP 92 18.93%
Write-in Votes 37 7.61%

DEM School Director Shikellamy Area - Vote 5 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 56/0
Total Votes 192

Preston G. ROSS DEM 28 14.58%
Michele Ann LONG DEM 37 19.27%
Lori GARMAN DEM 39 20.31%
Slade SHRECK DEM 31 16.15%
Charlie DALPIAZ DEM 35 18.23%
Write-in Votes 22 11.46%