Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
Primary Election
May 17, 2011
Summary For Point Township East, All Counters, All Races

05/25/11
13:29:55

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 199 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

REP Judge of the Superior Court REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 141/0
Total Votes 124

Vic STABILE REP 91 73.39%
Paula A. PATRICK REP 33 26.61%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Judge of the Superior Court DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 58/0
Total Votes 44

David N. WECHT DEM 44 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Judge of the Commonwealth Court REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 141/0
Total Votes 122

Paul P. PANEPINTO REP 31 25.41%
Anne COVEY REP 91 74.59%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Judge of the Commonwealth Court DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 58/0
Total Votes 53

Kathryn BOOCKVAR DEM 29 54.72%
Barbara Behrend ERNS DEM 24 45.28%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Commissioner REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 141/0
Total Votes 263

Rick SHOCH REP 90 34.22%
Thomas G. ABER REP 23 8.75%
Larry WARY REP 31 11.79%
Merle H. PHILLIPS REP 72 27.38%
Charles P. HORVATH REP 7 2.66%
Samuel SCHICCATANO REP 12 4.56%
Terry L. CURRAN REP 25 9.51%
Write-in Votes 3 1.14%

DEM County Commissioner DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 58/0
Total Votes 102

Vinny CLAUSI DEM 24 23.53%
Frank J. SAWICKI DEM 29 28.43%
Myron F. TURLIS DEM 19 18.63%
Dodie RIPPON-LOVETT DEM 29 28.43%
Write-in Votes 1 0.98%

REP County Controller REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 141/0
Total Votes 126

Tony Phillips REP 126 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Controller DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 58/0
Total Votes 3

Write-in Votes 3 100.00%

REP County Treasurer REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 141/0
Total Votes 120

Kevin P. GILROY REP 120 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Treasurer DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 58/0
Total Votes 44

Sandy WINHOFER DEM 44 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Sheriff REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 141/0
Total Votes 120

Timothy G. ZERBE REP 120 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Sheriff DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 58/0
Total Votes 48

Chad A. REINER DEM 46 95.83%
Write-in Votes 2 4.17%

REP District Attorney REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 141/0
Total Votes 4

Write-in Votes 4 100.00%

DEM District Attorney DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 58/0
Total Votes 51

Tony ROSINI DEM 50 98.04%
Write-in Votes 1 1.96%

REP District Justice 08-3-02 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 141/0
Total Votes 129

Robert J. BOLTON REP 129 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM District Justice 08-3-02 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 58/0
Total Votes 54

Robert J. BOLTON DEM 54 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Supervisor 6 Year Point REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 141/0
Total Votes 138

Judy BILLHEIM REP 17 12.32%
John BILLHEIM REP 22 15.94%
James A. NEITZ, SR. REP 98 71.01%
Write-in Votes 1 0.72%

DEM Supervisor 6 Year Point DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 58/0
Total Votes 5

Write-in Votes 5 100.00%

REP Supervisor 2 Year Point Township REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 141/0
Total Votes 15

Write-in Votes 15 100.00%

DEM Supervisor 2 Year Point Township DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 58/0
Total Votes 42

Montie E. PETERS DEM 39 92.86%
Write-in Votes 3 7.14%

REP Auditor 6 Year Point Township REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 141/0
Total Votes 2

Write-in Votes 2 100.00%

DEM Auditor 6 Year Point Township DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 58/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

REP School Director Shikellamy Area - Vote 5 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 141/0
Total Votes 526

Michele Ann LONG REP 103 19.58%
Slade SHRECK REP 94 17.87%
Lori GARMAN REP 103 19.58%
Charlie DALPIAZ REP 97 18.44%
Preston G. ROSS REP 102 19.39%
Write-in Votes 27 5.13%

DEM School Director Shikellamy Area - Vote 5 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 58/0
Total Votes 200

Preston G. ROSS DEM 40 20.00%
Michele Ann LONG DEM 43 21.50%
Lori GARMAN DEM 43 21.50%
Slade SHRECK DEM 35 17.50%
Charlie DALPIAZ DEM 34 17.00%
Write-in Votes 5 2.50%