Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
Primary Election
May 17, 2011
Summary For Point Township West, All Counters, All Races

05/25/11
13:29:56

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 286 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

REP Judge of the Superior Court REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 210/0
Total Votes 169

Vic STABILE REP 102 60.36%
Paula A. PATRICK REP 66 39.05%
Write-in Votes 1 0.59%

DEM Judge of the Superior Court DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 76/0
Total Votes 58

David N. WECHT DEM 58 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Judge of the Commonwealth Court REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 210/0
Total Votes 165

Paul P. PANEPINTO REP 38 23.03%
Anne COVEY REP 127 76.97%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Judge of the Commonwealth Court DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 76/0
Total Votes 57

Kathryn BOOCKVAR DEM 28 49.12%
Barbara Behrend ERNS DEM 29 50.88%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Commissioner REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 210/0
Total Votes 364

Rick SHOCH REP 144 39.56%
Thomas G. ABER REP 35 9.62%
Larry WARY REP 26 7.14%
Merle H. PHILLIPS REP 76 20.88%
Charles P. HORVATH REP 12 3.30%
Samuel SCHICCATANO REP 20 5.49%
Terry L. CURRAN REP 47 12.91%
Write-in Votes 4 1.10%

DEM County Commissioner DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 76/0
Total Votes 126

Vinny CLAUSI DEM 38 30.16%
Frank J. SAWICKI DEM 36 28.57%
Myron F. TURLIS DEM 21 16.67%
Dodie RIPPON-LOVETT DEM 26 20.63%
Write-in Votes 5 3.97%

REP County Controller REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 210/0
Total Votes 155

Tony Phillips REP 155 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Controller DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 76/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP County Treasurer REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 210/0
Total Votes 151

Kevin P. GILROY REP 150 99.34%
Write-in Votes 1 0.66%

DEM County Treasurer DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 76/0
Total Votes 56

Sandy WINHOFER DEM 56 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Sheriff REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 210/0
Total Votes 161

Timothy G. ZERBE REP 160 99.38%
Write-in Votes 1 0.62%

DEM County Sheriff DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 76/0
Total Votes 66

Chad A. REINER DEM 65 98.48%
Write-in Votes 1 1.52%

REP District Attorney REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 210/0
Total Votes 18

Write-in Votes 18 100.00%

DEM District Attorney DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 76/0
Total Votes 64

Tony ROSINI DEM 63 98.44%
Write-in Votes 1 1.56%

REP District Justice 08-3-02 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 210/0
Total Votes 184

Robert J. BOLTON REP 184 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM District Justice 08-3-02 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 76/0
Total Votes 64

Robert J. BOLTON DEM 63 98.44%
Write-in Votes 1 1.56%

REP Supervisor 6 Year Point REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 210/0
Total Votes 199

Judy BILLHEIM REP 28 14.07%
John BILLHEIM REP 18 9.05%
James A. NEITZ, SR. REP 152 76.38%
Write-in Votes 1 0.50%

DEM Supervisor 6 Year Point DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 76/0
Total Votes 6

Write-in Votes 6 100.00%

REP Supervisor 2 Year Point Township REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 210/0
Total Votes 30

Write-in Votes 30 100.00%

DEM Supervisor 2 Year Point Township DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 76/0
Total Votes 56

Montie E. PETERS DEM 53 94.64%
Write-in Votes 3 5.36%

REP Auditor 6 Year Point Township REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 210/0
Total Votes 2

Write-in Votes 2 100.00%

DEM Auditor 6 Year Point Township DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 76/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

REP School Director Shikellamy Area - Vote 5 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 210/0
Total Votes 618

Michele Ann LONG REP 119 19.26%
Slade SHRECK REP 108 17.48%
Lori GARMAN REP 125 20.23%
Charlie DALPIAZ REP 106 17.15%
Preston G. ROSS REP 125 20.23%
Write-in Votes 35 5.66%

DEM School Director Shikellamy Area - Vote 5 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 76/0
Total Votes 233

Preston G. ROSS DEM 52 22.32%
Michele Ann LONG DEM 41 17.60%
Lori GARMAN DEM 45 19.31%
Slade SHRECK DEM 42 18.03%
Charlie DALPIAZ DEM 44 18.88%
Write-in Votes 9 3.86%