Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
Primary Election
May 17, 2011
Summary For Riverside Borough, All Counters, All Races

05/25/11
13:29:57

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 265 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

REP Judge of the Superior Court REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 162/0
Total Votes 137

Vic STABILE REP 92 67.15%
Paula A. PATRICK REP 45 32.85%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Judge of the Superior Court DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 103/0
Total Votes 90

David N. WECHT DEM 89 98.89%
Write-in Votes 1 1.11%

REP Judge of the Commonwealth Court REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 162/0
Total Votes 137

Paul P. PANEPINTO REP 33 24.09%
Anne COVEY REP 104 75.91%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Judge of the Commonwealth Court DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 103/0
Total Votes 88

Kathryn BOOCKVAR DEM 50 56.82%
Barbara Behrend ERNS DEM 37 42.05%
Write-in Votes 1 1.14%

REP County Commissioner REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 162/0
Total Votes 286

Rick SHOCH REP 33 11.54%
Thomas G. ABER REP 6 2.10%
Larry WARY REP 32 11.19%
Merle H. PHILLIPS REP 66 23.08%
Charles P. HORVATH REP 79 27.62%
Samuel SCHICCATANO REP 28 9.79%
Terry L. CURRAN REP 41 14.34%
Write-in Votes 1 0.35%

DEM County Commissioner DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 103/0
Total Votes 172

Vinny CLAUSI DEM 43 25.00%
Frank J. SAWICKI DEM 48 27.91%
Myron F. TURLIS DEM 37 21.51%
Dodie RIPPON-LOVETT DEM 41 23.84%
Write-in Votes 3 1.74%

REP County Controller REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 162/0
Total Votes 127

Tony Phillips REP 127 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Controller DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 103/0
Total Votes 2

Write-in Votes 2 100.00%

REP County Treasurer REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 162/0
Total Votes 136

Kevin P. GILROY REP 136 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Treasurer DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 103/0
Total Votes 88

Sandy WINHOFER DEM 87 98.86%
Write-in Votes 1 1.14%

REP County Sheriff REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 162/0
Total Votes 135

Timothy G. ZERBE REP 135 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Sheriff DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 103/0
Total Votes 89

Chad A. REINER DEM 89 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP District Attorney REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 162/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

DEM District Attorney DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 103/0
Total Votes 95

Tony ROSINI DEM 95 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP District Justice 08-2-01 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 162/0
Total Votes 135

Richard L.WILSON III REP 75 55.56%
Hugh Alan JONES REP 60 44.44%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM District Justice 08-2-01 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 103/0
Total Votes 95

Hugh Alan JONES DEM 52 54.74%
Richard L.WILSON III DEM 43 45.26%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Member of Council 4 Year Riverside REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 162/0
Total Votes 393

Barry F. FAUST REP 92 23.41%
Lori VASTINE STEELE REP 107 27.23%
Barbara KRINER REP 100 25.45%
John J. NOVAK REP 93 23.66%
Write-in Votes 1 0.25%

DEM Member of Council 4 Year Riverside DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 103/0
Total Votes 21

Write-in Votes 21 100.00%

REP Auditor 6 Year Riverside REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 162/0
Total Votes 2

Write-in Votes 2 100.00%

DEM Auditor 6 Year Riverside DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 103/0
Total Votes 3

Write-in Votes 3 100.00%

REP Auditor 2 Year Riverside REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 162/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

DEM Auditor 2 Year Riverside DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 103/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

REP School Director Danville Area - Vote 5 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 162/0
Total Votes 351

Allan C. SCHAPPERT REP 105 29.91%
Dawn KOONS-GILL REP 105 29.91%
Jamie L. HOSTERMAN REP 116 33.05%
Write-in Votes 25 7.12%

DEM School Director Danville Area - Vote 5 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 103/0
Total Votes 217

Dawn KOONS-GILL DEM 73 33.64%
Jamie L. HOSTERMAN DEM 67 30.88%
Allan C. SCHAPPERT DEM 67 30.88%
Write-in Votes 10 4.61%