Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
Primary Election
May 17, 2011
Summary For Rockefeller Township, All Counters, All Races

05/25/11
13:29:57

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 344 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

REP Judge of the Superior Court REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 262/0
Total Votes 209

Vic STABILE REP 142 67.94%
Paula A. PATRICK REP 66 31.58%
Write-in Votes 1 0.48%

DEM Judge of the Superior Court DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 82/0
Total Votes 60

David N. WECHT DEM 60 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Judge of the Commonwealth Court REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 262/0
Total Votes 200

Paul P. PANEPINTO REP 40 20.00%
Anne COVEY REP 159 79.50%
Write-in Votes 1 0.50%

DEM Judge of the Commonwealth Court DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 82/0
Total Votes 60

Kathryn BOOCKVAR DEM 40 66.67%
Barbara Behrend ERNS DEM 20 33.33%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Commissioner REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 262/0
Total Votes 459

Rick SHOCH REP 171 37.25%
Thomas G. ABER REP 28 6.10%
Larry WARY REP 53 11.55%
Merle H. PHILLIPS REP 114 24.84%
Charles P. HORVATH REP 10 2.18%
Samuel SCHICCATANO REP 22 4.79%
Terry L. CURRAN REP 57 12.42%
Write-in Votes 4 0.87%

DEM County Commissioner DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 82/0
Total Votes 142

Vinny CLAUSI DEM 43 30.28%
Frank J. SAWICKI DEM 43 30.28%
Myron F. TURLIS DEM 24 16.90%
Dodie RIPPON-LOVETT DEM 27 19.01%
Write-in Votes 5 3.52%

REP County Controller REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 262/0
Total Votes 192

Tony Phillips REP 189 98.44%
Write-in Votes 3 1.56%

DEM County Controller DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 82/0
Total Votes 4

Write-in Votes 4 100.00%

REP County Treasurer REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 262/0
Total Votes 191

Kevin P. GILROY REP 188 98.43%
Write-in Votes 3 1.57%

DEM County Treasurer DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 82/0
Total Votes 64

Sandy WINHOFER DEM 64 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Sheriff REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 262/0
Total Votes 189

Timothy G. ZERBE REP 188 99.47%
Write-in Votes 1 0.53%

DEM County Sheriff DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 82/0
Total Votes 69

Chad A. REINER DEM 69 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP District Attorney REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 262/0
Total Votes 24

Write-in Votes 24 100.00%

DEM District Attorney DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 82/0
Total Votes 72

Tony ROSINI DEM 72 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP District Justice 08-3-04 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 262/0
Total Votes 207

Carl RICE REP 206 99.52%
Write-in Votes 1 0.48%

DEM District Justice 08-3-04 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 82/0
Total Votes 74

Carl RICE DEM 74 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Supervisor 6 Year Rockefeller REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 262/0
Total Votes 167

Paula ROSS-GRECO REP 160 95.81%
Write-in Votes 7 4.19%

DEM Supervisor 6 Year Rockefeller DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 82/0
Total Votes 3

Write-in Votes 3 100.00%

REP Auditor 6 Year Rockefeller REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 262/0
Total Votes 34

Write-in Votes 34 100.00%

DEM Auditor 6 Year Rockefeller DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 82/0
Total Votes 4

Write-in Votes 4 100.00%

REP School Director Shikellamy Area - Vote 5 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 262/0
Total Votes 785

Michele Ann LONG REP 140 17.83%
Slade SHRECK REP 123 15.67%
Lori GARMAN REP 153 19.49%
Charlie DALPIAZ REP 139 17.71%
Preston G. ROSS REP 156 19.87%
Write-in Votes 74 9.43%

DEM School Director Shikellamy Area - Vote 5 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 82/0
Total Votes 264

Preston G. ROSS DEM 48 18.18%
Michele Ann LONG DEM 51 19.32%
Lori GARMAN DEM 56 21.21%
Slade SHRECK DEM 38 14.39%
Charlie DALPIAZ DEM 51 19.32%
Write-in Votes 20 7.58%