Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
Primary Election
May 17, 2011
Summary For Rush Township, All Counters, All Races

05/25/11
13:29:58

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 171 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

REP Judge of the Superior Court REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 119/0
Total Votes 109

Vic STABILE REP 75 68.81%
Paula A. PATRICK REP 34 31.19%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Judge of the Superior Court DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 52/0
Total Votes 39

David N. WECHT DEM 39 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Judge of the Commonwealth Court REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 119/0
Total Votes 110

Paul P. PANEPINTO REP 17 15.45%
Anne COVEY REP 93 84.55%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Judge of the Commonwealth Court DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 52/0
Total Votes 39

Kathryn BOOCKVAR DEM 24 61.54%
Barbara Behrend ERNS DEM 15 38.46%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Commissioner REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 119/0
Total Votes 213

Rick SHOCH REP 17 7.98%
Thomas G. ABER REP 2 0.94%
Larry WARY REP 28 13.15%
Merle H. PHILLIPS REP 45 21.13%
Charles P. HORVATH REP 86 40.38%
Samuel SCHICCATANO REP 11 5.16%
Terry L. CURRAN REP 24 11.27%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Commissioner DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 52/0
Total Votes 84

Vinny CLAUSI DEM 21 25.00%
Frank J. SAWICKI DEM 22 26.19%
Myron F. TURLIS DEM 18 21.43%
Dodie RIPPON-LOVETT DEM 22 26.19%
Write-in Votes 1 1.19%

REP County Controller REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 119/0
Total Votes 105

Tony Phillips REP 104 99.05%
Write-in Votes 1 0.95%

DEM County Controller DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 52/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP County Treasurer REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 119/0
Total Votes 109

Kevin P. GILROY REP 109 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Treasurer DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 52/0
Total Votes 45

Sandy WINHOFER DEM 45 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Sheriff REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 119/0
Total Votes 109

Timothy G. ZERBE REP 108 99.08%
Write-in Votes 1 0.92%

DEM County Sheriff DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 52/0
Total Votes 44

Chad A. REINER DEM 44 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP District Attorney REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 119/0
Total Votes 7

Write-in Votes 7 100.00%

DEM District Attorney DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 52/0
Total Votes 44

Tony ROSINI DEM 44 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP District Justice 08-2-01 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 119/0
Total Votes 108

Richard L.WILSON III REP 41 37.96%
Hugh Alan JONES REP 67 62.04%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM District Justice 08-2-01 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 52/0
Total Votes 47

Hugh Alan JONES DEM 32 68.09%
Richard L.WILSON III DEM 15 31.91%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Supervisor 6 Year Rush REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 119/0
Total Votes 110

Orville SHULTZ REP 110 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Supervisor 6 Year Rush DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 52/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

REP Auditor 6 Year Rush Township REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 119/0
Total Votes 109

Loraine K. PRUTZMAN REP 109 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Auditor 6 Year Rush Township DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 52/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP School Director Danville Area - Vote 5 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 119/0
Total Votes 248

Allan C. SCHAPPERT REP 79 31.85%
Dawn KOONS-GILL REP 76 30.65%
Jamie L. HOSTERMAN REP 83 33.47%
Write-in Votes 10 4.03%

DEM School Director Danville Area - Vote 5 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 52/0
Total Votes 114

Dawn KOONS-GILL DEM 38 33.33%
Jamie L. HOSTERMAN DEM 32 28.07%
Allan C. SCHAPPERT DEM 33 28.95%
Write-in Votes 11 9.65%