Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
Primary Election
May 17, 2011
Summary For Shamokin Township, All Counters, All Races

05/25/11
13:29:59

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 447 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

REP Judge of the Superior Court REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 271/0
Total Votes 219

Vic STABILE REP 145 66.21%
Paula A. PATRICK REP 72 32.88%
Write-in Votes 2 0.91%

DEM Judge of the Superior Court DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 176/0
Total Votes 101

David N. WECHT DEM 101 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Judge of the Commonwealth Court REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 271/0
Total Votes 219

Paul P. PANEPINTO REP 50 22.83%
Anne COVEY REP 167 76.26%
Write-in Votes 2 0.91%

DEM Judge of the Commonwealth Court DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 176/0
Total Votes 108

Kathryn BOOCKVAR DEM 70 64.81%
Barbara Behrend ERNS DEM 38 35.19%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Commissioner REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 271/0
Total Votes 486

Rick SHOCH REP 70 14.40%
Thomas G. ABER REP 22 4.53%
Larry WARY REP 85 17.49%
Merle H. PHILLIPS REP 92 18.93%
Charles P. HORVATH REP 52 10.70%
Samuel SCHICCATANO REP 108 22.22%
Terry L. CURRAN REP 52 10.70%
Write-in Votes 5 1.03%

DEM County Commissioner DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 176/0
Total Votes 277

Vinny CLAUSI DEM 99 35.74%
Frank J. SAWICKI DEM 61 22.02%
Myron F. TURLIS DEM 75 27.08%
Dodie RIPPON-LOVETT DEM 37 13.36%
Write-in Votes 5 1.81%

REP County Controller REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 271/0
Total Votes 218

Tony Phillips REP 217 99.54%
Write-in Votes 1 0.46%

DEM County Controller DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 176/0
Total Votes 4

Write-in Votes 4 100.00%

REP County Treasurer REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 271/0
Total Votes 224

Kevin P. GILROY REP 224 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Treasurer DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 176/0
Total Votes 122

Sandy WINHOFER DEM 121 99.18%
Write-in Votes 1 0.82%

REP County Sheriff REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 271/0
Total Votes 227

Timothy G. ZERBE REP 225 99.12%
Write-in Votes 2 0.88%

DEM County Sheriff DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 176/0
Total Votes 124

Chad A. REINER DEM 124 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP District Attorney REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 271/0
Total Votes 112

Write-in Votes 112 100.00%

DEM District Attorney DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 176/0
Total Votes 144

Tony ROSINI DEM 142 98.61%
Write-in Votes 2 1.39%

REP District Justice 08-3-03 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 271/0
Total Votes 218

John GEMBIC REP 217 99.54%
Write-in Votes 1 0.46%

DEM District Justice 08-3-03 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 176/0
Total Votes 121

John GEMBIC DEM 120 99.17%
Write-in Votes 1 0.83%

REP Supervisor 6 Year Shamokin Township REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 271/0
Total Votes 236

John R. KLINGER REP 230 97.46%
Write-in Votes 6 2.54%

DEM Supervisor 6 Year Shamokin Township DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 176/0
Total Votes 4

Write-in Votes 4 100.00%

REP School Director Shamokin Area Vote 5 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 271/0
Total Votes 1153

Sol BIDDING REP 61 5.29%
Robert GETCHEY REP 80 6.94%
Barry REBUCK REP 116 10.06%
Jeff KASHNER REP 144 12.49%
Todd L. HOCKENBROCH REP 133 11.54%
Charles H. SHUEY REP 119 10.32%
Daniel K. VENN REP 87 7.55%
Charles L. CARPENTER REP 96 8.33%
Ronald MCELWEE REP 88 7.63%
Bernard M. SOSNOSKIE REP 66 5.72%
Mark ANONIA REP 69 5.98%
JoAnn WEIKEL REP 90 7.81%
Write-in Votes 4 0.35%

DEM School Director Shamokin Area Vote 5 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 176/0
Total Votes 721

Charles L. CARPENTER DEM 53 7.35%
Sol BIDDING DEM 28 3.88%
Barry REBUCK DEM 64 8.88%
Ronald MCELWEE DEM 64 8.88%
Daniel K. VENN DEM 54 7.49%
JoAnn WEIKEL DEM 40 5.55%
Charles H. SHUEY DEM 73 10.12%
Todd L. HOCKENBROCH DEM 66 9.15%
Robert GETCHEY DEM 69 9.57%
Mark ANONIA DEM 56 7.77%
Jeff KASHNER DEM 62 8.60%
Bernard M. SOSNOSKIE DEM 56 7.77%
Nedra V. TEMPLAR DEM 33 4.58%
Write-in Votes 3 0.42%