Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
Primary Election
May 17, 2011
Summary For Sunbury City 2, All Counters, All Races

05/25/11
13:30:01

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 84 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

REP Judge of the Superior Court REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 53/0
Total Votes 45

Vic STABILE REP 22 48.89%
Paula A. PATRICK REP 23 51.11%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Judge of the Superior Court DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 31/0
Total Votes 24

David N. WECHT DEM 24 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Judge of the Commonwealth Court REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 53/0
Total Votes 44

Paul P. PANEPINTO REP 16 36.36%
Anne COVEY REP 28 63.64%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Judge of the Commonwealth Court DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 31/0
Total Votes 24

Kathryn BOOCKVAR DEM 12 50.00%
Barbara Behrend ERNS DEM 12 50.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Commissioner REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 53/0
Total Votes 93

Rick SHOCH REP 35 37.63%
Thomas G. ABER REP 4 4.30%
Larry WARY REP 6 6.45%
Merle H. PHILLIPS REP 28 30.11%
Charles P. HORVATH REP 2 2.15%
Samuel SCHICCATANO REP 10 10.75%
Terry L. CURRAN REP 8 8.60%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Commissioner DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 31/0
Total Votes 54

Vinny CLAUSI DEM 16 29.63%
Frank J. SAWICKI DEM 16 29.63%
Myron F. TURLIS DEM 10 18.52%
Dodie RIPPON-LOVETT DEM 11 20.37%
Write-in Votes 1 1.85%

REP County Controller REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 53/0
Total Votes 42

Tony Phillips REP 42 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Controller DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 31/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP County Treasurer REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 53/0
Total Votes 42

Kevin P. GILROY REP 42 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Treasurer DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 31/0
Total Votes 24

Sandy WINHOFER DEM 24 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Sheriff REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 53/0
Total Votes 41

Timothy G. ZERBE REP 41 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Sheriff DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 31/0
Total Votes 28

Chad A. REINER DEM 27 96.43%
Write-in Votes 1 3.57%

REP District Attorney REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 53/0
Total Votes 5

Write-in Votes 5 100.00%

DEM District Attorney DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 31/0
Total Votes 29

Tony ROSINI DEM 29 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP District Justice 08-3-04 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 53/0
Total Votes 42

Carl RICE REP 42 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM District Justice 08-3-04 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 31/0
Total Votes 30

Carl RICE DEM 30 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP City Controller Sunbury REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 53/0
Total Votes 45

Lisa PERSING REP 45 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM City Controller Sunbury DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 31/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP Member of Council 4 Year Sunbury REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 53/0
Total Votes 92

Zane SIMPSON REP 11 11.96%
James R. EISTER REP 33 35.87%
Stanley E. GEISWHITE REP 15 16.30%
Terry LMARSHALL, SR. REP 9 9.78%
Kevin E. TROUP REP 23 25.00%
Write-in Votes 1 1.09%

DEM Member of Council 4 Year Sunbury DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 31/0
Total Votes 5

Write-in Votes 5 100.00%

REP Constable Sunbury 2 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 53/0
Total Votes 42

Robert S. HELLER REP 42 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Constable Sunbury 2 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 31/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP School Director Shikellamy Area - Vote 5 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 53/0
Total Votes 164

Michele Ann LONG REP 35 21.34%
Slade SHRECK REP 33 20.12%
Lori GARMAN REP 33 20.12%
Charlie DALPIAZ REP 25 15.24%
Preston G. ROSS REP 36 21.95%
Write-in Votes 2 1.22%

DEM School Director Shikellamy Area - Vote 5 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 31/0
Total Votes 103

Preston G. ROSS DEM 24 23.30%
Michele Ann LONG DEM 21 20.39%
Lori GARMAN DEM 21 20.39%
Slade SHRECK DEM 17 16.50%
Charlie DALPIAZ DEM 17 16.50%
Write-in Votes 3 2.91%