Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
Primary Election
May 17, 2011
Summary For Sunbury City 3, All Counters, All Races

05/25/11
13:30:02

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 82 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

REP Judge of the Superior Court REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 54/0
Total Votes 45

Vic STABILE REP 29 64.44%
Paula A. PATRICK REP 15 33.33%
Write-in Votes 1 2.22%

DEM Judge of the Superior Court DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 28/0
Total Votes 19

David N. WECHT DEM 19 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Judge of the Commonwealth Court REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 54/0
Total Votes 41

Paul P. PANEPINTO REP 10 24.39%
Anne COVEY REP 31 75.61%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Judge of the Commonwealth Court DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 28/0
Total Votes 21

Kathryn BOOCKVAR DEM 13 61.90%
Barbara Behrend ERNS DEM 8 38.10%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Commissioner REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 54/0
Total Votes 94

Rick SHOCH REP 42 44.68%
Thomas G. ABER REP 4 4.26%
Larry WARY REP 6 6.38%
Merle H. PHILLIPS REP 28 29.79%
Charles P. HORVATH REP 2 2.13%
Samuel SCHICCATANO REP 5 5.32%
Terry L. CURRAN REP 6 6.38%
Write-in Votes 1 1.06%

DEM County Commissioner DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 28/0
Total Votes 44

Vinny CLAUSI DEM 13 29.55%
Frank J. SAWICKI DEM 19 43.18%
Myron F. TURLIS DEM 2 4.55%
Dodie RIPPON-LOVETT DEM 6 13.64%
Write-in Votes 4 9.09%

REP County Controller REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 54/0
Total Votes 38

Tony Phillips REP 36 94.74%
Write-in Votes 2 5.26%

DEM County Controller DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 28/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

REP County Treasurer REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 54/0
Total Votes 39

Kevin P. GILROY REP 37 94.87%
Write-in Votes 2 5.13%

DEM County Treasurer DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 28/0
Total Votes 20

Sandy WINHOFER DEM 20 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Sheriff REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 54/0
Total Votes 38

Timothy G. ZERBE REP 37 97.37%
Write-in Votes 1 2.63%

DEM County Sheriff DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 28/0
Total Votes 23

Chad A. REINER DEM 23 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP District Attorney REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 54/0
Total Votes 14

Write-in Votes 14 100.00%

DEM District Attorney DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 28/0
Total Votes 25

Tony ROSINI DEM 25 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP District Justice 08-3-04 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 54/0
Total Votes 49

Carl RICE REP 49 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM District Justice 08-3-04 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 28/0
Total Votes 27

Carl RICE DEM 27 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP City Controller Sunbury REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 54/0
Total Votes 44

Lisa PERSING REP 44 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM City Controller Sunbury DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 28/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

REP Member of Council 4 Year Sunbury REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 54/0
Total Votes 100

Zane SIMPSON REP 11 11.00%
James R. EISTER REP 37 37.00%
Stanley E. GEISWHITE REP 8 8.00%
Terry LMARSHALL, SR. REP 8 8.00%
Kevin E. TROUP REP 36 36.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Member of Council 4 Year Sunbury DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 28/0
Total Votes 18

Write-in Votes 18 100.00%

REP School Director Shikellamy Area - Vote 5 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 54/0
Total Votes 160

Michele Ann LONG REP 26 16.25%
Slade SHRECK REP 23 14.38%
Lori GARMAN REP 27 16.88%
Charlie DALPIAZ REP 30 18.75%
Preston G. ROSS REP 29 18.13%
Write-in Votes 25 15.63%

DEM School Director Shikellamy Area - Vote 5 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 28/0
Total Votes 81

Preston G. ROSS DEM 12 14.81%
Michele Ann LONG DEM 12 14.81%
Lori GARMAN DEM 10 12.35%
Slade SHRECK DEM 14 17.28%
Charlie DALPIAZ DEM 12 14.81%
Write-in Votes 21 25.93%