Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
Primary Election
May 17, 2011
Summary For Sunbury City 5, All Counters, All Races

05/25/11
13:30:04

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 156 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

REP Judge of the Superior Court REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 93/0
Total Votes 71

Vic STABILE REP 49 69.01%
Paula A. PATRICK REP 22 30.99%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Judge of the Superior Court DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 63/0
Total Votes 45

David N. WECHT DEM 45 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Judge of the Commonwealth Court REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 93/0
Total Votes 74

Paul P. PANEPINTO REP 17 22.97%
Anne COVEY REP 57 77.03%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Judge of the Commonwealth Court DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 63/0
Total Votes 44

Kathryn BOOCKVAR DEM 23 52.27%
Barbara Behrend ERNS DEM 21 47.73%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Commissioner REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 93/0
Total Votes 163

Rick SHOCH REP 63 38.65%
Thomas G. ABER REP 12 7.36%
Larry WARY REP 11 6.75%
Merle H. PHILLIPS REP 51 31.29%
Charles P. HORVATH REP 4 2.45%
Samuel SCHICCATANO REP 12 7.36%
Terry L. CURRAN REP 10 6.13%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Commissioner DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 63/0
Total Votes 106

Vinny CLAUSI DEM 33 31.13%
Frank J. SAWICKI DEM 32 30.19%
Myron F. TURLIS DEM 22 20.75%
Dodie RIPPON-LOVETT DEM 19 17.92%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Controller REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 93/0
Total Votes 75

Tony Phillips REP 75 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Controller DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 63/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

REP County Treasurer REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 93/0
Total Votes 71

Kevin P. GILROY REP 71 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Treasurer DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 63/0
Total Votes 50

Sandy WINHOFER DEM 49 98.00%
Write-in Votes 1 2.00%

REP County Sheriff REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 93/0
Total Votes 74

Timothy G. ZERBE REP 74 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Sheriff DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 63/0
Total Votes 46

Chad A. REINER DEM 46 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP District Attorney REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 93/0
Total Votes 13

Write-in Votes 13 100.00%

DEM District Attorney DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 63/0
Total Votes 49

Tony ROSINI DEM 49 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP District Justice 08-3-04 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 93/0
Total Votes 81

Carl RICE REP 80 98.77%
Write-in Votes 1 1.23%

DEM District Justice 08-3-04 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 63/0
Total Votes 56

Carl RICE DEM 56 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP City Controller Sunbury REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 93/0
Total Votes 80

Lisa PERSING REP 80 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM City Controller Sunbury DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 63/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

REP Member of Council 4 Year Sunbury REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 93/0
Total Votes 168

Zane SIMPSON REP 38 22.62%
James R. EISTER REP 35 20.83%
Stanley E. GEISWHITE REP 30 17.86%
Terry LMARSHALL, SR. REP 23 13.69%
Kevin E. TROUP REP 39 23.21%
Write-in Votes 3 1.79%

DEM Member of Council 4 Year Sunbury DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 63/0
Total Votes 2

Write-in Votes 2 100.00%

REP School Director Shikellamy Area - Vote 5 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 93/0
Total Votes 285

Michele Ann LONG REP 49 17.19%
Slade SHRECK REP 48 16.84%
Lori GARMAN REP 54 18.95%
Charlie DALPIAZ REP 48 16.84%
Preston G. ROSS REP 53 18.60%
Write-in Votes 33 11.58%

DEM School Director Shikellamy Area - Vote 5 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 63/0
Total Votes 206

Preston G. ROSS DEM 40 19.42%
Michele Ann LONG DEM 38 18.45%
Lori GARMAN DEM 39 18.93%
Slade SHRECK DEM 32 15.53%
Charlie DALPIAZ DEM 37 17.96%
Write-in Votes 20 9.71%