Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
Primary Election
May 17, 2011
Summary For Sunbury City 7, All Counters, All Races

05/25/11
13:30:05

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 193 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

REP Judge of the Superior Court REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 132/0
Total Votes 110

Vic STABILE REP 79 71.82%
Paula A. PATRICK REP 31 28.18%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Judge of the Superior Court DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 61/0
Total Votes 45

David N. WECHT DEM 45 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Judge of the Commonwealth Court REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 132/0
Total Votes 109

Paul P. PANEPINTO REP 24 22.02%
Anne COVEY REP 84 77.06%
Write-in Votes 1 0.92%

DEM Judge of the Commonwealth Court DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 61/0
Total Votes 44

Kathryn BOOCKVAR DEM 24 54.55%
Barbara Behrend ERNS DEM 20 45.45%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Commissioner REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 132/0
Total Votes 246

Rick SHOCH REP 95 38.62%
Thomas G. ABER REP 11 4.47%
Larry WARY REP 28 11.38%
Merle H. PHILLIPS REP 59 23.98%
Charles P. HORVATH REP 11 4.47%
Samuel SCHICCATANO REP 7 2.85%
Terry L. CURRAN REP 34 13.82%
Write-in Votes 1 0.41%

DEM County Commissioner DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 61/0
Total Votes 98

Vinny CLAUSI DEM 18 18.37%
Frank J. SAWICKI DEM 33 33.67%
Myron F. TURLIS DEM 18 18.37%
Dodie RIPPON-LOVETT DEM 27 27.55%
Write-in Votes 2 2.04%

REP County Controller REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 132/0
Total Votes 102

Tony Phillips REP 100 98.04%
Write-in Votes 2 1.96%

DEM County Controller DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 61/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP County Treasurer REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 132/0
Total Votes 110

Kevin P. GILROY REP 109 99.09%
Write-in Votes 1 0.91%

DEM County Treasurer DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 61/0
Total Votes 43

Sandy WINHOFER DEM 43 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Sheriff REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 132/0
Total Votes 104

Timothy G. ZERBE REP 104 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Sheriff DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 61/0
Total Votes 51

Chad A. REINER DEM 51 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP District Attorney REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 132/0
Total Votes 7

Write-in Votes 7 100.00%

DEM District Attorney DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 61/0
Total Votes 55

Tony ROSINI DEM 55 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP District Justice 08-3-04 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 132/0
Total Votes 115

Carl RICE REP 113 98.26%
Write-in Votes 2 1.74%

DEM District Justice 08-3-04 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 61/0
Total Votes 50

Carl RICE DEM 50 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP City Controller Sunbury REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 132/0
Total Votes 113

Lisa PERSING REP 113 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM City Controller Sunbury DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 61/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

REP Member of Council 4 Year Sunbury REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 132/0
Total Votes 241

Zane SIMPSON REP 40 16.60%
James R. EISTER REP 60 24.90%
Stanley E. GEISWHITE REP 55 22.82%
Terry LMARSHALL, SR. REP 15 6.22%
Kevin E. TROUP REP 70 29.05%
Write-in Votes 1 0.41%

DEM Member of Council 4 Year Sunbury DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 61/0
Total Votes 2

Write-in Votes 2 100.00%

REP School Director Shikellamy Area - Vote 5 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 132/0
Total Votes 408

Michele Ann LONG REP 85 20.83%
Slade SHRECK REP 64 15.69%
Lori GARMAN REP 88 21.57%
Charlie DALPIAZ REP 66 16.18%
Preston G. ROSS REP 74 18.14%
Write-in Votes 31 7.60%

DEM School Director Shikellamy Area - Vote 5 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 61/0
Total Votes 193

Preston G. ROSS DEM 36 18.65%
Michele Ann LONG DEM 35 18.13%
Lori GARMAN DEM 37 19.17%
Slade SHRECK DEM 26 13.47%
Charlie DALPIAZ DEM 37 19.17%
Write-in Votes 22 11.40%