Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
Primary Election
May 17, 2011
Summary For Sunbury City 8, All Counters, All Races

05/25/11
13:30:06

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 134 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

REP Judge of the Superior Court REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 99/0
Total Votes 71

Vic STABILE REP 53 74.65%
Paula A. PATRICK REP 18 25.35%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Judge of the Superior Court DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 35/0
Total Votes 24

David N. WECHT DEM 24 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Judge of the Commonwealth Court REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 99/0
Total Votes 74

Paul P. PANEPINTO REP 17 22.97%
Anne COVEY REP 57 77.03%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Judge of the Commonwealth Court DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 35/0
Total Votes 21

Kathryn BOOCKVAR DEM 8 38.10%
Barbara Behrend ERNS DEM 13 61.90%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Commissioner REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 99/0
Total Votes 177

Rick SHOCH REP 63 35.59%
Thomas G. ABER REP 7 3.95%
Larry WARY REP 29 16.38%
Merle H. PHILLIPS REP 38 21.47%
Charles P. HORVATH REP 12 6.78%
Samuel SCHICCATANO REP 17 9.60%
Terry L. CURRAN REP 11 6.21%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Commissioner DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 35/0
Total Votes 58

Vinny CLAUSI DEM 16 27.59%
Frank J. SAWICKI DEM 16 27.59%
Myron F. TURLIS DEM 11 18.97%
Dodie RIPPON-LOVETT DEM 14 24.14%
Write-in Votes 1 1.72%

REP County Controller REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 99/0
Total Votes 77

Tony Phillips REP 76 98.70%
Write-in Votes 1 1.30%

DEM County Controller DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 35/0
Total Votes 2

Write-in Votes 2 100.00%

REP County Treasurer REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 99/0
Total Votes 79

Kevin P. GILROY REP 79 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Treasurer DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 35/0
Total Votes 25

Sandy WINHOFER DEM 25 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Sheriff REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 99/0
Total Votes 70

Timothy G. ZERBE REP 69 98.57%
Write-in Votes 1 1.43%

DEM County Sheriff DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 35/0
Total Votes 29

Chad A. REINER DEM 29 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP District Attorney REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 99/0
Total Votes 14

Write-in Votes 14 100.00%

DEM District Attorney DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 35/0
Total Votes 33

Tony ROSINI DEM 33 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP District Justice 08-3-04 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 99/0
Total Votes 78

Carl RICE REP 77 98.72%
Write-in Votes 1 1.28%

DEM District Justice 08-3-04 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 35/0
Total Votes 31

Carl RICE DEM 31 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP City Controller Sunbury REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 99/0
Total Votes 80

Lisa PERSING REP 80 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM City Controller Sunbury DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 35/0
Total Votes 3

Write-in Votes 3 100.00%

REP Member of Council 4 Year Sunbury REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 99/0
Total Votes 176

Zane SIMPSON REP 16 9.09%
James R. EISTER REP 62 35.23%
Stanley E. GEISWHITE REP 16 9.09%
Terry LMARSHALL, SR. REP 19 10.80%
Kevin E. TROUP REP 61 34.66%
Write-in Votes 2 1.14%

DEM Member of Council 4 Year Sunbury DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 35/0
Total Votes 8

Write-in Votes 8 100.00%

REP School Director Shikellamy Area - Vote 5 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 99/0
Total Votes 300

Michele Ann LONG REP 52 17.33%
Slade SHRECK REP 53 17.67%
Lori GARMAN REP 62 20.67%
Charlie DALPIAZ REP 55 18.33%
Preston G. ROSS REP 65 21.67%
Write-in Votes 13 4.33%

DEM School Director Shikellamy Area - Vote 5 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 35/0
Total Votes 106

Preston G. ROSS DEM 19 17.92%
Michele Ann LONG DEM 20 18.87%
Lori GARMAN DEM 21 19.81%
Slade SHRECK DEM 18 16.98%
Charlie DALPIAZ DEM 21 19.81%
Write-in Votes 7 6.60%