Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
Primary Election
May 17, 2011
Summary For Upper Augusta Township Northeast, All Counters, All Races

05/25/11
13:30:09

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 235 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

REP Judge of the Superior Court REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 173/0
Total Votes 145

Vic STABILE REP 102 70.34%
Paula A. PATRICK REP 43 29.66%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Judge of the Superior Court DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 62/0
Total Votes 47

David N. WECHT DEM 47 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Judge of the Commonwealth Court REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 173/0
Total Votes 145

Paul P. PANEPINTO REP 29 20.00%
Anne COVEY REP 116 80.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Judge of the Commonwealth Court DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 62/0
Total Votes 49

Kathryn BOOCKVAR DEM 31 63.27%
Barbara Behrend ERNS DEM 18 36.73%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Commissioner REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 173/0
Total Votes 319

Rick SHOCH REP 121 37.93%
Thomas G. ABER REP 7 2.19%
Larry WARY REP 48 15.05%
Merle H. PHILLIPS REP 89 27.90%
Charles P. HORVATH REP 12 3.76%
Samuel SCHICCATANO REP 13 4.08%
Terry L. CURRAN REP 26 8.15%
Write-in Votes 3 0.94%

DEM County Commissioner DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 62/0
Total Votes 110

Vinny CLAUSI DEM 26 23.64%
Frank J. SAWICKI DEM 42 38.18%
Myron F. TURLIS DEM 22 20.00%
Dodie RIPPON-LOVETT DEM 16 14.55%
Write-in Votes 4 3.64%

REP County Controller REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 173/0
Total Votes 147

Tony Phillips REP 147 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Controller DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 62/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

REP County Treasurer REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 173/0
Total Votes 145

Kevin P. GILROY REP 145 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Treasurer DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 62/0
Total Votes 46

Sandy WINHOFER DEM 43 93.48%
Write-in Votes 3 6.52%

REP County Sheriff REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 173/0
Total Votes 138

Timothy G. ZERBE REP 136 98.55%
Write-in Votes 2 1.45%

DEM County Sheriff DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 62/0
Total Votes 47

Chad A. REINER DEM 47 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP District Attorney REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 173/0
Total Votes 34

Write-in Votes 34 100.00%

DEM District Attorney DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 62/0
Total Votes 57

Tony ROSINI DEM 57 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP District Justice 08-3-04 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 173/0
Total Votes 153

Carl RICE REP 153 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM District Justice 08-3-04 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 62/0
Total Votes 58

Carl RICE DEM 58 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Tax Collector 2 Year Upper Augusta REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 173/0
Total Votes 4

Write-in Votes 4 100.00%

DEM Tax Collector 2 Year Upper Augusta DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 62/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

REP Supervisor 6 Year Upper Augusta REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 173/0
Total Votes 149

Todd WETZEL REP 149 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Supervisor 6 Year Upper Augusta DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 62/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP Auditor 6 Year Upper Augusta REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 173/0
Total Votes 3

Write-in Votes 3 100.00%

DEM Auditor 6 Year Upper Augusta DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 62/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP School Director Shikellamy Area - Vote 5 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 173/0
Total Votes 572

Michele Ann LONG REP 112 19.58%
Slade SHRECK REP 96 16.78%
Lori GARMAN REP 120 20.98%
Charlie DALPIAZ REP 104 18.18%
Preston G. ROSS REP 110 19.23%
Write-in Votes 30 5.24%

DEM School Director Shikellamy Area - Vote 5 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 62/0
Total Votes 196

Preston G. ROSS DEM 32 16.33%
Michele Ann LONG DEM 36 18.37%
Lori GARMAN DEM 40 20.41%
Slade SHRECK DEM 34 17.35%
Charlie DALPIAZ DEM 41 20.92%
Write-in Votes 13 6.63%