Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
Primary Election
May 17, 2011
Summary For Upper Augusta Township Northwest, All Counters, All Races

05/25/11
13:30:10

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 153 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

REP Judge of the Superior Court REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 104/0
Total Votes 88

Vic STABILE REP 61 69.32%
Paula A. PATRICK REP 27 30.68%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Judge of the Superior Court DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 49/0
Total Votes 34

David N. WECHT DEM 34 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Judge of the Commonwealth Court REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 104/0
Total Votes 87

Paul P. PANEPINTO REP 19 21.84%
Anne COVEY REP 68 78.16%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Judge of the Commonwealth Court DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 49/0
Total Votes 37

Kathryn BOOCKVAR DEM 18 48.65%
Barbara Behrend ERNS DEM 19 51.35%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Commissioner REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 104/0
Total Votes 183

Rick SHOCH REP 60 32.79%
Thomas G. ABER REP 9 4.92%
Larry WARY REP 20 10.93%
Merle H. PHILLIPS REP 60 32.79%
Charles P. HORVATH REP 9 4.92%
Samuel SCHICCATANO REP 5 2.73%
Terry L. CURRAN REP 18 9.84%
Write-in Votes 2 1.09%

DEM County Commissioner DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 49/0
Total Votes 87

Vinny CLAUSI DEM 28 32.18%
Frank J. SAWICKI DEM 26 29.89%
Myron F. TURLIS DEM 19 21.84%
Dodie RIPPON-LOVETT DEM 14 16.09%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Controller REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 104/0
Total Votes 94

Tony Phillips REP 94 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Controller DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 49/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

REP County Treasurer REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 104/0
Total Votes 92

Kevin P. GILROY REP 92 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Treasurer DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 49/0
Total Votes 33

Sandy WINHOFER DEM 33 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Sheriff REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 104/0
Total Votes 94

Timothy G. ZERBE REP 94 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Sheriff DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 49/0
Total Votes 37

Chad A. REINER DEM 37 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP District Attorney REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 104/0
Total Votes 11

Write-in Votes 11 100.00%

DEM District Attorney DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 49/0
Total Votes 42

Tony ROSINI DEM 42 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP District Justice 08-3-04 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 104/0
Total Votes 92

Carl RICE REP 92 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM District Justice 08-3-04 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 49/0
Total Votes 38

Carl RICE DEM 38 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Tax Collector 2 Year Upper Augusta REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 104/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

DEM Tax Collector 2 Year Upper Augusta DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 49/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP Supervisor 6 Year Upper Augusta REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 104/0
Total Votes 91

Todd WETZEL REP 90 98.90%
Write-in Votes 1 1.10%

DEM Supervisor 6 Year Upper Augusta DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 49/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP Auditor 6 Year Upper Augusta REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 104/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

DEM Auditor 6 Year Upper Augusta DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 49/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP School Director Shikellamy Area - Vote 5 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 104/0
Total Votes 312

Michele Ann LONG REP 62 19.87%
Slade SHRECK REP 54 17.31%
Lori GARMAN REP 70 22.44%
Charlie DALPIAZ REP 53 16.99%
Preston G. ROSS REP 61 19.55%
Write-in Votes 12 3.85%

DEM School Director Shikellamy Area - Vote 5 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 49/0
Total Votes 140

Preston G. ROSS DEM 25 17.86%
Michele Ann LONG DEM 30 21.43%
Lori GARMAN DEM 30 21.43%
Slade SHRECK DEM 26 18.57%
Charlie DALPIAZ DEM 23 16.43%
Write-in Votes 6 4.29%