Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
May 20, 2014
Summary For Coal Township 2, All Counters, All Races

06/24/14
10:31:57

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 134 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

REP Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 29/0
Total Votes 16

Tom CORBETT REP 14 87.50%
Write-in Votes 2 12.50%

DEM Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 105/0
Total Votes 105

Tom WOLF DEM 72 68.57%
Robert M. MCCORD DEM 14 13.33%
Katie MCGINTY DEM 11 10.48%
Allyson Y. SCHWARTZ DEM 7 6.67%
Write-in Votes 1 0.95%

REP Lieutenant Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 29/0
Total Votes 17

Jim CAWLEY REP 16 94.12%
Write-in Votes 1 5.88%

DEM Lieutenant Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 105/0
Total Votes 81

Mike STACK DEM 26 32.10%
Mark CRITZ DEM 6 7.41%
Mark SMITH DEM 13 16.05%
Brandon P. NEUMAN DEM 6 7.41%
Brad KOPLINSKI DEM 30 37.04%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Representative in Congress 11th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 29/0
Total Votes 22

Lou BARLETTA REP 22 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in Congress 11th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 105/0
Total Votes 60

Andy OSTROWSKI DEM 55 91.67%
Write-in Votes 5 8.33%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 107th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 29/0
Total Votes 24

Kurt A. MASSER REP 22 91.67%
Write-in Votes 2 8.33%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 107th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 105/0
Total Votes 11

Write-in Votes 11 100.00%

REP Member of the Republican State Committee 49th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 29/0
Total Votes 34

Martha MILBRAND REP 18 52.94%
Donald ELY REP 10 29.41%
Ellie REES REP 6 17.65%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Member of the Democratic State Committee 49th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 105/0
Total Votes 60

Deborah HOWELL DEM 59 98.33%
Write-in Votes 1 1.67%

REP Republician Committeeperson Coal 2 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 29/0
Total Votes 4

Write-in Votes 4 100.00%

DEM Democratic Committeeman Coal 2 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 105/0
Total Votes 5

Write-in Votes 5 100.00%

DEM Democratic Committeewoman Coal 2 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 105/0
Total Votes 6

Write-in Votes 6 100.00%