Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
May 20, 2014
Summary For Coal Township 3, All Counters, All Races

06/24/14
10:31:58

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 101 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

REP Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 11/0
Total Votes 9

Tom CORBETT REP 8 88.89%
Write-in Votes 1 11.11%

DEM Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 90/0
Total Votes 89

Tom WOLF DEM 54 60.67%
Robert M. MCCORD DEM 9 10.11%
Katie MCGINTY DEM 17 19.10%
Allyson Y. SCHWARTZ DEM 9 10.11%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Lieutenant Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 11/0
Total Votes 8

Jim CAWLEY REP 7 87.50%
Write-in Votes 1 12.50%

DEM Lieutenant Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 90/0
Total Votes 75

Mike STACK DEM 24 32.00%
Mark CRITZ DEM 4 5.33%
Mark SMITH DEM 17 22.67%
Brandon P. NEUMAN DEM 2 2.67%
Brad KOPLINSKI DEM 27 36.00%
Write-in Votes 1 1.33%

REP Representative in Congress 11th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 11/0
Total Votes 8

Lou BARLETTA REP 8 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in Congress 11th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 90/0
Total Votes 60

Andy OSTROWSKI DEM 56 93.33%
Write-in Votes 4 6.67%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 107th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 11/0
Total Votes 8

Kurt A. MASSER REP 8 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 107th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 90/0
Total Votes 8

Write-in Votes 8 100.00%

REP Member of the Republican State Committee 49th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 11/0
Total Votes 17

Martha MILBRAND REP 7 41.18%
Donald ELY REP 4 23.53%
Ellie REES REP 4 23.53%
Write-in Votes 2 11.76%

DEM Member of the Democratic State Committee 49th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 90/0
Total Votes 58

Deborah HOWELL DEM 58 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Republician Committeeperson Coal 3 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 11/0
Total Votes 2

Write-in Votes 2 100.00%

DEM Democratic Committeeman Coal 3 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 90/0
Total Votes 69

Melvin V. KLECKNER 69 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Democratic Committeewoman Coal 3 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 90/0
Total Votes 78

Leona VIVINO DEM 78 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%