Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
May 20, 2014
Summary For Lower Augusta Township, All Counters, All Races

06/24/14
10:32:16

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 104 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

REP Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 59/0
Total Votes 45

Tom CORBETT REP 44 97.78%
Write-in Votes 1 2.22%

DEM Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 45/0
Total Votes 45

Tom WOLF DEM 29 64.44%
Robert M. MCCORD DEM 7 15.56%
Katie MCGINTY DEM 7 15.56%
Allyson Y. SCHWARTZ DEM 2 4.44%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Lieutenant Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 59/0
Total Votes 51

Jim CAWLEY REP 50 98.04%
Write-in Votes 1 1.96%

DEM Lieutenant Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 45/0
Total Votes 42

Mike STACK DEM 17 40.48%
Mark CRITZ DEM 0 0.00%
Mark SMITH DEM 12 28.57%
Brandon P. NEUMAN DEM 1 2.38%
Brad KOPLINSKI DEM 12 28.57%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Representative in Congress 11th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 59/0
Total Votes 54

Lou BARLETTA REP 54 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in Congress 11th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 45/0
Total Votes 36

Andy OSTROWSKI DEM 36 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 108th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 59/0
Total Votes 52

Lynda J. SCHLEGEL CU REP 52 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 108th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 45/0
Total Votes 7

Write-in Votes 7 100.00%

REP Member of the Republican State Committee 49th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 59/0
Total Votes 94

Martha MILBRAND REP 29 30.85%
Donald ELY REP 42 44.68%
Ellie REES REP 23 24.47%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Member of the Democratic State Committee 49th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 45/0
Total Votes 36

Deborah HOWELL DEM 36 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Republician Committeeperson Lower Augusta REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 59/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

DEM Democratic Committeeman Lower Augusta DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 45/0
Total Votes 39

Rodger A. BABNEW DEM 39 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Democratic Committeewoman Lower Augusta DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 45/0
Total Votes 43

Karen L. CAMPBELL DEM 43 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%