Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
May 20, 2014
Summary For Coal Township 4-2, All Counters, All Races

06/24/14
10:31:58

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 101 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

REP Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 34/0
Total Votes 25

Tom CORBETT REP 23 92.00%
Write-in Votes 2 8.00%

DEM Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 67/0
Total Votes 66

Tom WOLF DEM 45 68.18%
Robert M. MCCORD DEM 16 24.24%
Katie MCGINTY DEM 1 1.52%
Allyson Y. SCHWARTZ DEM 4 6.06%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Lieutenant Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 34/0
Total Votes 26

Jim CAWLEY REP 26 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Lieutenant Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 67/0
Total Votes 55

Mike STACK DEM 19 34.55%
Mark CRITZ DEM 3 5.45%
Mark SMITH DEM 18 32.73%
Brandon P. NEUMAN DEM 3 5.45%
Brad KOPLINSKI DEM 12 21.82%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Representative in Congress 11th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 34/0
Total Votes 30

Lou BARLETTA REP 30 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in Congress 11th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 67/0
Total Votes 43

Andy OSTROWSKI DEM 42 97.67%
Write-in Votes 1 2.33%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 107th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 34/0
Total Votes 30

Kurt A. MASSER REP 30 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 107th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 67/0
Total Votes 9

Write-in Votes 9 100.00%

REP Member of the Republican State Committee 49th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 34/0
Total Votes 50

Martha MILBRAND REP 23 46.00%
Donald ELY REP 19 38.00%
Ellie REES REP 8 16.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Member of the Democratic State Committee 49th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 67/0
Total Votes 45

Deborah HOWELL DEM 45 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Republician Committeeperson Coal 4.2 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 34/0
Total Votes 2

Write-in Votes 2 100.00%

DEM Democratic Committeeman Coal 4-2 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 67/0
Total Votes 12

Write-in Votes 12 100.00%

DEM Democratic Committeewoman Coal 4-2 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 67/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%