Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
May 20, 2014
Summary For Sunbury City 3, All Counters, All Races

06/24/14
10:32:24

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 164 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

REP Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 102/0
Total Votes 74

Tom CORBETT REP 65 87.84%
Write-in Votes 9 12.16%

DEM Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 62/0
Total Votes 62

Tom WOLF DEM 42 67.74%
Robert M. MCCORD DEM 10 16.13%
Katie MCGINTY DEM 6 9.68%
Allyson Y. SCHWARTZ DEM 4 6.45%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Lieutenant Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 102/0
Total Votes 78

Jim CAWLEY REP 77 98.72%
Write-in Votes 1 1.28%

DEM Lieutenant Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 62/0
Total Votes 56

Mike STACK DEM 20 35.71%
Mark CRITZ DEM 3 5.36%
Mark SMITH DEM 17 30.36%
Brandon P. NEUMAN DEM 3 5.36%
Brad KOPLINSKI DEM 13 23.21%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Representative in Congress 11th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 102/0
Total Votes 88

Lou BARLETTA REP 88 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in Congress 11th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 62/0
Total Votes 47

Andy OSTROWSKI DEM 47 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 108th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 102/0
Total Votes 93

Lynda J. SCHLEGEL CU REP 91 97.85%
Write-in Votes 2 2.15%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 108th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 62/0
Total Votes 14

Write-in Votes 14 100.00%

REP Member of the Republican State Committee 49th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 102/0
Total Votes 168

Martha MILBRAND REP 53 31.55%
Donald ELY REP 73 43.45%
Ellie REES REP 42 25.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Member of the Democratic State Committee 49th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 62/0
Total Votes 52

Deborah HOWELL DEM 52 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Republician Committeeperson Sunbury 3 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 102/0
Total Votes 171

Connie M. BEEGLE REP 44 25.73%
Elizabeth BethKREMER REP 71 41.52%
Donald ELY 56 32.75%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Democratic Committeeman Sunbury 3 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 62/0
Total Votes 50

Norman A. GESSNER, J 50 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Democratic Committeewoman Sunbury 3 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 62/0
Total Votes 49

Stephanie STERNER DEM 49 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%