Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
May 20, 2014
Summary For Turbot Township, All Counters, All Races

06/24/14
10:32:25

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 153 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

REP Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 85/0
Total Votes 58

Tom CORBETT REP 53 91.38%
Write-in Votes 5 8.62%

DEM Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 68/0
Total Votes 68

Tom WOLF DEM 47 69.12%
Robert M. MCCORD DEM 12 17.65%
Katie MCGINTY DEM 5 7.35%
Allyson Y. SCHWARTZ DEM 4 5.88%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Lieutenant Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 85/0
Total Votes 71

Jim CAWLEY REP 71 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Lieutenant Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 68/0
Total Votes 65

Mike STACK DEM 27 41.54%
Mark CRITZ DEM 4 6.15%
Mark SMITH DEM 17 26.15%
Brandon P. NEUMAN DEM 2 3.08%
Brad KOPLINSKI DEM 15 23.08%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Representative in Congress 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 85/0
Total Votes 75

Tom MARINO REP 74 98.67%
Write-in Votes 1 1.33%

DEM Representative in Congress 10th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 68/0
Total Votes 60

Scott F. BRION DEM 60 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 108th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 85/0
Total Votes 80

Lynda J. SCHLEGEL CU REP 78 97.50%
Write-in Votes 2 2.50%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 108th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 68/0
Total Votes 4

Write-in Votes 4 100.00%

REP Member of the Republican State Committee 49th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 85/0
Total Votes 145

Martha MILBRAND REP 51 35.17%
Donald ELY REP 67 46.21%
Ellie REES REP 27 18.62%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Member of the Democratic State Committee 49th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 68/0
Total Votes 58

Deborah HOWELL DEM 58 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Republician Committeeperson Turbot REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 85/0
Total Votes 82

Robert E. BENION REP 78 95.12%
Write-in Votes 4 4.88%

DEM Democratic Committeeman Turbot Township DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 68/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

DEM Democratic Committeewoman Turbot DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 68/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%