Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
May 20, 2014
Summary For Coal Township 6, All Counters, All Races

06/24/14
10:31:59

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 204 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

REP Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 75/0
Total Votes 54

Tom CORBETT REP 53 98.15%
Write-in Votes 1 1.85%

DEM Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 129/0
Total Votes 128

Tom WOLF DEM 99 77.34%
Robert M. MCCORD DEM 16 12.50%
Katie MCGINTY DEM 7 5.47%
Allyson Y. SCHWARTZ DEM 6 4.69%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Lieutenant Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 75/0
Total Votes 60

Jim CAWLEY REP 59 98.33%
Write-in Votes 1 1.67%

DEM Lieutenant Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 129/0
Total Votes 110

Mike STACK DEM 45 40.91%
Mark CRITZ DEM 3 2.73%
Mark SMITH DEM 20 18.18%
Brandon P. NEUMAN DEM 4 3.64%
Brad KOPLINSKI DEM 36 32.73%
Write-in Votes 2 1.82%

REP Representative in Congress 11th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 75/0
Total Votes 69

Lou BARLETTA REP 69 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in Congress 11th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 129/0
Total Votes 91

Andy OSTROWSKI DEM 89 97.80%
Write-in Votes 2 2.20%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 107th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 75/0
Total Votes 68

Kurt A. MASSER REP 68 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 107th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 129/0
Total Votes 21

Write-in Votes 21 100.00%

REP Member of the Republican State Committee 49th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 75/0
Total Votes 108

Martha MILBRAND REP 56 51.85%
Donald ELY REP 39 36.11%
Ellie REES REP 13 12.04%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Member of the Democratic State Committee 49th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 129/0
Total Votes 89

Deborah HOWELL DEM 87 97.75%
Write-in Votes 2 2.25%

REP Republician Committeeperson Coal 6 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 75/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

DEM Democratic Committeeman Coal 6 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 129/0
Total Votes 3

Write-in Votes 3 100.00%

DEM Democratic Committeewoman Coal 6 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 129/0
Total Votes 4

Write-in Votes 4 100.00%