Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
May 20, 2014
Summary For Upper Augusta Township Northeast, All Counters, All Races

06/24/14
10:32:26

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 152 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

REP Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 85/0
Total Votes 57

Tom CORBETT REP 54 94.74%
Write-in Votes 3 5.26%

DEM Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 67/0
Total Votes 66

Tom WOLF DEM 49 74.24%
Robert M. MCCORD DEM 11 16.67%
Katie MCGINTY DEM 3 4.55%
Allyson Y. SCHWARTZ DEM 3 4.55%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Lieutenant Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 85/0
Total Votes 65

Jim CAWLEY REP 65 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Lieutenant Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 67/0
Total Votes 63

Mike STACK DEM 20 31.75%
Mark CRITZ DEM 3 4.76%
Mark SMITH DEM 13 20.63%
Brandon P. NEUMAN DEM 0 0.00%
Brad KOPLINSKI DEM 27 42.86%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Representative in Congress 11th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 85/0
Total Votes 78

Lou BARLETTA REP 78 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in Congress 11th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 67/0
Total Votes 52

Andy OSTROWSKI DEM 50 96.15%
Write-in Votes 2 3.85%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 108th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 85/0
Total Votes 79

Lynda J. SCHLEGEL CU REP 78 98.73%
Write-in Votes 1 1.27%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 108th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 67/0
Total Votes 15

Write-in Votes 15 100.00%

REP Member of the Republican State Committee 49th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 85/0
Total Votes 135

Martha MILBRAND REP 46 34.07%
Donald ELY REP 63 46.67%
Ellie REES REP 26 19.26%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Member of the Democratic State Committee 49th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 67/0
Total Votes 53

Deborah HOWELL DEM 52 98.11%
Write-in Votes 1 1.89%

REP Republician Committeeperson Upper Augusta NE REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 85/0
Total Votes 3

Write-in Votes 3 100.00%

DEM Democratic Committeeman Upper Augusta NE DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 67/0
Total Votes 2

Write-in Votes 2 100.00%

DEM Democratic Committeewoman Upper Augusta NE DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 67/0
Total Votes 59

Eleanor E. FOGARTY DEM 58 98.31%
Write-in Votes 1 1.69%