Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
May 20, 2014
Summary For Upper Augusta Township Northwest, All Counters, All Races

06/24/14
10:32:26

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 115 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

REP Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 78/0
Total Votes 56

Tom CORBETT REP 53 94.64%
Write-in Votes 3 5.36%

DEM Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 37/0
Total Votes 37

Tom WOLF DEM 25 67.57%
Robert M. MCCORD DEM 7 18.92%
Katie MCGINTY DEM 1 2.70%
Allyson Y. SCHWARTZ DEM 4 10.81%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Lieutenant Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 78/0
Total Votes 70

Jim CAWLEY REP 70 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Lieutenant Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 37/0
Total Votes 36

Mike STACK DEM 10 27.78%
Mark CRITZ DEM 2 5.56%
Mark SMITH DEM 13 36.11%
Brandon P. NEUMAN DEM 0 0.00%
Brad KOPLINSKI DEM 11 30.56%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Representative in Congress 11th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 78/0
Total Votes 68

Lou BARLETTA REP 68 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in Congress 11th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 37/0
Total Votes 28

Andy OSTROWSKI DEM 28 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 108th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 78/0
Total Votes 74

Lynda J. SCHLEGEL CU REP 73 98.65%
Write-in Votes 1 1.35%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 108th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 37/0
Total Votes 6

Write-in Votes 6 100.00%

REP Member of the Republican State Committee 49th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 78/0
Total Votes 131

Martha MILBRAND REP 39 29.77%
Donald ELY REP 61 46.56%
Ellie REES REP 31 23.66%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Member of the Democratic State Committee 49th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 37/0
Total Votes 28

Deborah HOWELL DEM 28 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Republician Committeeperson Upper Augusta NW REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 78/0
Total Votes 6

Write-in Votes 6 100.00%

DEM Democratic Committeeman Upper Augusta NW DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 37/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

DEM Democratic Committeewoman Upper Augusta NW DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 37/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A