Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
May 20, 2014
Summary For East Cameron Township, All Counters, All Races

06/24/14
10:32:00

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 67 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

REP Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 30/0
Total Votes 21

Tom CORBETT REP 19 90.48%
Write-in Votes 2 9.52%

DEM Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 37/0
Total Votes 37

Tom WOLF DEM 32 86.49%
Robert M. MCCORD DEM 3 8.11%
Katie MCGINTY DEM 0 0.00%
Allyson Y. SCHWARTZ DEM 2 5.41%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Lieutenant Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 30/0
Total Votes 22

Jim CAWLEY REP 22 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Lieutenant Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 37/0
Total Votes 33

Mike STACK DEM 8 24.24%
Mark CRITZ DEM 1 3.03%
Mark SMITH DEM 12 36.36%
Brandon P. NEUMAN DEM 4 12.12%
Brad KOPLINSKI DEM 7 21.21%
Write-in Votes 1 3.03%

REP Representative in Congress 11th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 30/0
Total Votes 22

Lou BARLETTA REP 22 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in Congress 11th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 37/0
Total Votes 27

Andy OSTROWSKI DEM 26 96.30%
Write-in Votes 1 3.70%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 107th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 30/0
Total Votes 23

Kurt A. MASSER REP 23 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 107th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 37/0
Total Votes 4

Write-in Votes 4 100.00%

REP Member of the Republican State Committee 49th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 30/0
Total Votes 41

Martha MILBRAND REP 17 41.46%
Donald ELY REP 17 41.46%
Ellie REES REP 7 17.07%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Member of the Democratic State Committee 49th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 37/0
Total Votes 23

Deborah HOWELL DEM 22 95.65%
Write-in Votes 1 4.35%

REP Republician Committeeperson East Cameron REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 30/0
Total Votes 2

Write-in Votes 2 100.00%

DEM Democratic Committeeman East Cameron DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 37/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

DEM Democratic Committeewoman East Cameron DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 37/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%