Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
April 26, 2016
Summary For Coal Township 1, All Counters, All Races

07/07/16
09:08:26

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 170 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

DEM President of the United States DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 99/0
Total Votes 96

Hillary CLINTON DEM 42 43.75%
Bernie SANDERS DEM 48 50.00%
Roque Rocky DE LA FU DEM 3 3.13%
Write-in Votes 3 3.13%

REP President of the United States REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 70/0
Total Votes 69

Ted CRUZ REP 6 8.70%
Marco RUBIO REP 1 1.45%
Jeb BUSH REP 0 0.00%
Ben CARSON REP 0 0.00%
John R. KASICH REP 5 7.25%
Donald J. TRUMP REP 57 82.61%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM United States Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 99/0
Total Votes 91

Joseph J. VODVARKA DEM 4 4.40%
John FETTERMAN DEM 13 14.29%
Joe SESTAK DEM 30 32.97%
Katie MCGINTY DEM 43 47.25%
Write-in Votes 1 1.10%

REP United States Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 70/0
Total Votes 50

Pat TOOMEY REP 49 98.00%
Write-in Votes 1 2.00%

DEM Attorney General DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 99/0
Total Votes 87

John MORGANELLI DEM 29 33.33%
Josh SHAPIRO DEM 36 41.38%
Stephen A. ZAPPALA DEM 22 25.29%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Attorney General REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 70/0
Total Votes 46

Joe PETERS REP 14 30.43%
John RAFFERTY REP 32 69.57%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Auditor General DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 99/0
Total Votes 72

Eugene A. DEPASQUALE DEM 72 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Auditor General REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 70/0
Total Votes 45

John BROWN REP 45 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM State Treasurer DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 99/0
Total Votes 69

Joe TORSELLA DEM 69 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP State Treasurer REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 70/0
Total Votes 42

Otto VOIT REP 42 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in Congress 11th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 99/0
Total Votes 67

Mike MARSICANO DEM 66 98.51%
Write-in Votes 1 1.49%

REP Representative in Congress 11th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 70/0
Total Votes 55

Lou BARLETTA REP 55 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Senator in the General Assembly 27th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 99/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

REP Senator in the General Assembly 27th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 70/0
Total Votes 50

John R. GORDNER REP 50 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 107th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 99/0
Total Votes 84

Michael KRANKOWSKI DEM 44 52.38%
Chris PFAFF DEM 39 46.43%
Write-in Votes 1 1.19%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 107th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 70/0
Total Votes 60

Kurt A. MASSER REP 59 98.33%
Write-in Votes 1 1.67%

REP Delegate to the Republican National Convention 11th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 70/0
Total Votes 170

Dan MOSEL REP 11 6.47%
Philip G. BEAR REP 4 2.35%
Richard P. ADAMS REP 5 2.94%
Rick MORELLI REP 38 22.35%
Lowman HENRY REP 6 3.53%
Susan C. Sue HELM REP 5 2.94%
Rebecca WARREN REP 2 1.18%
David J. MCELWEE REP 37 21.76%
Marlene LOOSE REP 9 5.29%
Don SHERWOOD REP 9 5.29%
Carol H. DREWNIAK REP 5 2.94%
Jeff HASTE REP 2 1.18%
Bill URBANSKI REP 5 2.94%
Andrew SHECKTOR REP 26 15.29%
Tom PYNE REP 2 1.18%
Write-in Votes 4 2.35%

REP Alternate Delegate to the Republican National Convention 11th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 70/0
Total Votes 48

Maria HASTE REP 21 43.75%
Donald J. ELY REP 21 43.75%
Write-in Votes 6 12.50%

DEM Delegate to the Democratic National Convention 11th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 99/0
Total Votes 317

Rogette HARRIS (F) DEM 37 11.67%
Alex REBER DEM 35 11.04%
Cheryl MARSHALL DEM 42 13.25%
Eric Z. GRAFF DEM 38 11.99%
Peter GOOD DEM 31 9.78%
Michele SELLITTO DEM 34 10.73%
Jill CARLSON DEM 40 12.62%
Dwayne J. HEISLER DEM 34 10.73%
Pam ZIDIK DEM 23 7.26%
Write-in Votes 3 0.95%

Question Pennsylvania Constitution
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 170/0
Total Votes 142

YES 71 50.00%
NO 71 50.00%

Question Traffic Court
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 170/0
Total Votes 143

YES 67 46.85%
NO 76 53.15%