Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
April 26, 2016
Summary For Delaware Township South, All Counters, All Races

07/07/16
09:08:44

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 297 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

DEM President of the United States DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 79/0
Total Votes 77

Hillary CLINTON DEM 37 48.05%
Bernie SANDERS DEM 37 48.05%
Roque Rocky DE LA FU DEM 0 0.00%
Write-in Votes 3 3.90%

REP President of the United States REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 214/0
Total Votes 213

Ted CRUZ REP 60 28.17%
Marco RUBIO REP 3 1.41%
Jeb BUSH REP 2 0.94%
Ben CARSON REP 1 0.47%
John R. KASICH REP 32 15.02%
Donald J. TRUMP REP 114 53.52%
Write-in Votes 1 0.47%

DEM United States Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 79/0
Total Votes 73

Joseph J. VODVARKA DEM 2 2.74%
John FETTERMAN DEM 6 8.22%
Joe SESTAK DEM 35 47.95%
Katie MCGINTY DEM 30 41.10%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP United States Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 214/0
Total Votes 192

Pat TOOMEY REP 192 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Attorney General DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 79/0
Total Votes 62

John MORGANELLI DEM 15 24.19%
Josh SHAPIRO DEM 36 58.06%
Stephen A. ZAPPALA DEM 11 17.74%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Attorney General REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 214/0
Total Votes 185

Joe PETERS REP 85 45.95%
John RAFFERTY REP 100 54.05%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Auditor General DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 79/0
Total Votes 56

Eugene A. DEPASQUALE DEM 56 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Auditor General REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 214/0
Total Votes 183

John BROWN REP 183 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM State Treasurer DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 79/0
Total Votes 54

Joe TORSELLA DEM 54 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP State Treasurer REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 214/0
Total Votes 181

Otto VOIT REP 181 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in Congress 10th DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 79/0
Total Votes 8

Write-in Votes 8 100.00%

REP Representative in Congress 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 214/0
Total Votes 194

Tom MARINO REP 193 99.48%
Write-in Votes 1 0.52%

DEM Senator in the General Assembly 27th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 79/0
Total Votes 2

Write-in Votes 2 100.00%

REP Senator in the General Assembly 27th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 214/0
Total Votes 192

John R. GORDNER REP 192 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 108th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 79/0
Total Votes 4

Write-in Votes 4 100.00%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 108th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 214/0
Total Votes 193

Lynda J. SCHLEGEL-CU REP 193 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Delegate to the Republican National Convention 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 214/0
Total Votes 562

Ryan BELZ REP 61 10.85%
Nancy SCHRADER REP 49 8.72%
Krystle BRISTOL REP 29 5.16%
John WELLS REP 48 8.54%
Mark E. STOICHEFF REP 25 4.45%
Carol D. SIDES REP 65 11.57%
Charles BREWER REP 40 7.12%
Pat SAYLOR REP 24 4.27%
Mark F. HOLT REP 36 6.41%
Tina PICKETT REP 54 9.61%
Dave HUFFMAN REP 26 4.63%
Mario SCAVELLO REP 53 9.43%
Mark J. HARRIS REP 27 4.80%
Jonathan HAYES REP 20 3.56%
Write-in Votes 5 0.89%

REP Alternate Delegate to the Republician Nation Convention 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 214/0
Total Votes 215

Jonathan HAYES REP 112 52.09%
Irene C. HARRIS REP 89 41.40%
Write-in Votes 14 6.51%

DEM Delegate to the Democratic National Convention 10th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 79/0
Total Votes 289

Lon R. DIFFENDERFER DEM 29 10.03%
Branin BOYD (M) DEM 30 10.38%
Michael DESROSIERS DEM 34 11.76%
J. Christopher MUNLE DEM 32 11.07%
Alison DUNCAN HIRSCH DEM 34 11.76%
Gerry CAREY (F) DEM 32 11.07%
Claudette WILLIAMS DEM 28 9.69%
Russell E. BAKER II DEM 22 7.61%
Ardis JP MASON DEM 28 9.69%
David FALLK DEM 20 6.92%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Question Pennsylvania Constitution
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 297/0
Total Votes 251

YES 114 45.42%
NO 137 54.58%

Question Traffic Court
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 297/0
Total Votes 258

YES 164 63.57%
NO 94 36.43%