Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
April 26, 2016
Summary For Delaware Township West, All Counters, All Races

07/07/16
09:08:44

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 462 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

DEM President of the United States DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 108/0
Total Votes 102

Hillary CLINTON DEM 51 50.00%
Bernie SANDERS DEM 48 47.06%
Roque Rocky DE LA FU DEM 2 1.96%
Write-in Votes 1 0.98%

REP President of the United States REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 350/0
Total Votes 347

Ted CRUZ REP 95 27.38%
Marco RUBIO REP 0 0.00%
Jeb BUSH REP 1 0.29%
Ben CARSON REP 1 0.29%
John R. KASICH REP 42 12.10%
Donald J. TRUMP REP 208 59.94%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM United States Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 108/0
Total Votes 104

Joseph J. VODVARKA DEM 3 2.88%
John FETTERMAN DEM 13 12.50%
Joe SESTAK DEM 42 40.38%
Katie MCGINTY DEM 46 44.23%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP United States Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 350/0
Total Votes 302

Pat TOOMEY REP 297 98.34%
Write-in Votes 5 1.66%

DEM Attorney General DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 108/0
Total Votes 101

John MORGANELLI DEM 31 30.69%
Josh SHAPIRO DEM 53 52.48%
Stephen A. ZAPPALA DEM 17 16.83%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Attorney General REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 350/0
Total Votes 287

Joe PETERS REP 111 38.68%
John RAFFERTY REP 173 60.28%
Write-in Votes 3 1.05%

DEM Auditor General DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 108/0
Total Votes 86

Eugene A. DEPASQUALE DEM 86 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Auditor General REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 350/0
Total Votes 279

John BROWN REP 277 99.28%
Write-in Votes 2 0.72%

DEM State Treasurer DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 108/0
Total Votes 84

Joe TORSELLA DEM 83 98.81%
Write-in Votes 1 1.19%

REP State Treasurer REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 350/0
Total Votes 269

Otto VOIT REP 267 99.26%
Write-in Votes 2 0.74%

DEM Representative in Congress 10th DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 108/0
Total Votes 5

Write-in Votes 5 100.00%

REP Representative in Congress 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 350/0
Total Votes 313

Tom MARINO REP 309 98.72%
Write-in Votes 4 1.28%

DEM Senator in the General Assembly 27th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 108/0
Total Votes 3

Write-in Votes 3 100.00%

REP Senator in the General Assembly 27th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 350/0
Total Votes 294

John R. GORDNER REP 292 99.32%
Write-in Votes 2 0.68%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 108th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 108/0
Total Votes 6

Write-in Votes 6 100.00%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 108th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 350/0
Total Votes 312

Lynda J. SCHLEGEL-CU REP 307 98.40%
Write-in Votes 5 1.60%

REP Delegate to the Republican National Convention 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 350/0
Total Votes 887

Ryan BELZ REP 67 7.55%
Nancy SCHRADER REP 62 6.99%
Krystle BRISTOL REP 44 4.96%
John WELLS REP 78 8.79%
Mark E. STOICHEFF REP 41 4.62%
Carol D. SIDES REP 88 9.92%
Charles BREWER REP 77 8.68%
Pat SAYLOR REP 70 7.89%
Mark F. HOLT REP 46 5.19%
Tina PICKETT REP 79 8.91%
Dave HUFFMAN REP 46 5.19%
Mario SCAVELLO REP 93 10.48%
Mark J. HARRIS REP 41 4.62%
Jonathan HAYES REP 38 4.28%
Write-in Votes 17 1.92%

REP Alternate Delegate to the Republician Nation Convention 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 350/0
Total Votes 317

Jonathan HAYES REP 162 51.10%
Irene C. HARRIS REP 133 41.96%
Write-in Votes 22 6.94%

DEM Delegate to the Democratic National Convention 10th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 108/0
Total Votes 421

Lon R. DIFFENDERFER DEM 44 10.45%
Branin BOYD (M) DEM 46 10.93%
Michael DESROSIERS DEM 47 11.16%
J. Christopher MUNLE DEM 47 11.16%
Alison DUNCAN HIRSCH DEM 44 10.45%
Gerry CAREY (F) DEM 45 10.69%
Claudette WILLIAMS DEM 42 9.98%
Russell E. BAKER II DEM 34 8.08%
Ardis JP MASON DEM 41 9.74%
David FALLK DEM 31 7.36%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Question Pennsylvania Constitution
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 462/0
Total Votes 409

YES 169 41.32%
NO 240 58.68%

Question Traffic Court
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 462/0
Total Votes 396

YES 196 49.49%
NO 200 50.51%