Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
April 26, 2016
Summary For East Chillisquaque Township, All Counters, All Races

07/07/16
09:08:45

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 170 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

DEM President of the United States DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 32/0
Total Votes 32

Hillary CLINTON DEM 10 31.25%
Bernie SANDERS DEM 21 65.63%
Roque Rocky DE LA FU DEM 0 0.00%
Write-in Votes 1 3.13%

REP President of the United States REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 135/0
Total Votes 134

Ted CRUZ REP 21 15.67%
Marco RUBIO REP 1 0.75%
Jeb BUSH REP 1 0.75%
Ben CARSON REP 1 0.75%
John R. KASICH REP 30 22.39%
Donald J. TRUMP REP 80 59.70%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM United States Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 32/0
Total Votes 31

Joseph J. VODVARKA DEM 0 0.00%
John FETTERMAN DEM 5 16.13%
Joe SESTAK DEM 15 48.39%
Katie MCGINTY DEM 11 35.48%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP United States Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 135/0
Total Votes 110

Pat TOOMEY REP 107 97.27%
Write-in Votes 3 2.73%

DEM Attorney General DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 32/0
Total Votes 30

John MORGANELLI DEM 8 26.67%
Josh SHAPIRO DEM 14 46.67%
Stephen A. ZAPPALA DEM 8 26.67%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Attorney General REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 135/0
Total Votes 109

Joe PETERS REP 58 53.21%
John RAFFERTY REP 50 45.87%
Write-in Votes 1 0.92%

DEM Auditor General DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 32/0
Total Votes 29

Eugene A. DEPASQUALE DEM 29 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Auditor General REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 135/0
Total Votes 104

John BROWN REP 104 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM State Treasurer DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 32/0
Total Votes 28

Joe TORSELLA DEM 28 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP State Treasurer REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 135/0
Total Votes 101

Otto VOIT REP 101 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in Congress 10th DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 32/0
Total Votes 4

Write-in Votes 4 100.00%

REP Representative in Congress 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 135/0
Total Votes 113

Tom MARINO REP 113 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Senator in the General Assembly 27th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 32/0
Total Votes 2

Write-in Votes 2 100.00%

REP Senator in the General Assembly 27th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 135/0
Total Votes 112

John R. GORDNER REP 112 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 108th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 32/0
Total Votes 2

Write-in Votes 2 100.00%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 108th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 135/0
Total Votes 114

Lynda J. SCHLEGEL-CU REP 114 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Delegate to the Republican National Convention 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 135/0
Total Votes 317

Ryan BELZ REP 24 7.57%
Nancy SCHRADER REP 22 6.94%
Krystle BRISTOL REP 12 3.79%
John WELLS REP 30 9.46%
Mark E. STOICHEFF REP 9 2.84%
Carol D. SIDES REP 45 14.20%
Charles BREWER REP 16 5.05%
Pat SAYLOR REP 25 7.89%
Mark F. HOLT REP 17 5.36%
Tina PICKETT REP 27 8.52%
Dave HUFFMAN REP 10 3.15%
Mario SCAVELLO REP 37 11.67%
Mark J. HARRIS REP 26 8.20%
Jonathan HAYES REP 12 3.79%
Write-in Votes 5 1.58%

REP Alternate Delegate to the Republician Nation Convention 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 135/0
Total Votes 128

Jonathan HAYES REP 57 44.53%
Irene C. HARRIS REP 53 41.41%
Write-in Votes 18 14.06%

DEM Delegate to the Democratic National Convention 10th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 32/0
Total Votes 128

Lon R. DIFFENDERFER DEM 17 13.28%
Branin BOYD (M) DEM 14 10.94%
Michael DESROSIERS DEM 17 13.28%
J. Christopher MUNLE DEM 10 7.81%
Alison DUNCAN HIRSCH DEM 17 13.28%
Gerry CAREY (F) DEM 11 8.59%
Claudette WILLIAMS DEM 11 8.59%
Russell E. BAKER II DEM 10 7.81%
Ardis JP MASON DEM 12 9.38%
David FALLK DEM 9 7.03%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Question Pennsylvania Constitution
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 170/0
Total Votes 147

YES 66 44.90%
NO 81 55.10%

Question Traffic Court
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 170/0
Total Votes 143

YES 88 61.54%
NO 55 38.46%