Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
April 26, 2016
Summary For Lewis Township, All Counters, All Races

07/07/16
09:08:46

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 455 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

DEM President of the United States DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 123/0
Total Votes 118

Hillary CLINTON DEM 53 44.92%
Bernie SANDERS DEM 57 48.31%
Roque Rocky DE LA FU DEM 4 3.39%
Write-in Votes 4 3.39%

REP President of the United States REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 327/0
Total Votes 327

Ted CRUZ REP 73 22.32%
Marco RUBIO REP 2 0.61%
Jeb BUSH REP 2 0.61%
Ben CARSON REP 3 0.92%
John R. KASICH REP 40 12.23%
Donald J. TRUMP REP 206 63.00%
Write-in Votes 1 0.31%

DEM United States Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 123/0
Total Votes 117

Joseph J. VODVARKA DEM 4 3.42%
John FETTERMAN DEM 19 16.24%
Joe SESTAK DEM 40 34.19%
Katie MCGINTY DEM 54 46.15%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP United States Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 327/0
Total Votes 285

Pat TOOMEY REP 283 99.30%
Write-in Votes 2 0.70%

DEM Attorney General DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 123/0
Total Votes 108

John MORGANELLI DEM 41 37.96%
Josh SHAPIRO DEM 49 45.37%
Stephen A. ZAPPALA DEM 18 16.67%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Attorney General REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 327/0
Total Votes 267

Joe PETERS REP 135 50.56%
John RAFFERTY REP 132 49.44%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Auditor General DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 123/0
Total Votes 91

Eugene A. DEPASQUALE DEM 91 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Auditor General REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 327/0
Total Votes 245

John BROWN REP 245 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM State Treasurer DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 123/0
Total Votes 93

Joe TORSELLA DEM 93 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP State Treasurer REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 327/0
Total Votes 236

Otto VOIT REP 236 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in Congress 10th DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 123/0
Total Votes 5

Write-in Votes 5 100.00%

REP Representative in Congress 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 327/0
Total Votes 290

Tom MARINO REP 289 99.66%
Write-in Votes 1 0.34%

DEM Senator in the General Assembly 27th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 123/0
Total Votes 2

Write-in Votes 2 100.00%

REP Senator in the General Assembly 27th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 327/0
Total Votes 277

John R. GORDNER REP 276 99.64%
Write-in Votes 1 0.36%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 108th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 123/0
Total Votes 6

Write-in Votes 6 100.00%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 108th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 327/0
Total Votes 285

Lynda J. SCHLEGEL-CU REP 284 99.65%
Write-in Votes 1 0.35%

REP Delegate to the Republican National Convention 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 327/0
Total Votes 798

Ryan BELZ REP 51 6.39%
Nancy SCHRADER REP 61 7.64%
Krystle BRISTOL REP 25 3.13%
John WELLS REP 63 7.89%
Mark E. STOICHEFF REP 38 4.76%
Carol D. SIDES REP 90 11.28%
Charles BREWER REP 64 8.02%
Pat SAYLOR REP 63 7.89%
Mark F. HOLT REP 54 6.77%
Tina PICKETT REP 77 9.65%
Dave HUFFMAN REP 40 5.01%
Mario SCAVELLO REP 88 11.03%
Mark J. HARRIS REP 37 4.64%
Jonathan HAYES REP 34 4.26%
Write-in Votes 13 1.63%

REP Alternate Delegate to the Republician Nation Convention 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 327/0
Total Votes 288

Jonathan HAYES REP 150 52.08%
Irene C. HARRIS REP 131 45.49%
Write-in Votes 7 2.43%

DEM Delegate to the Democratic National Convention 10th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 123/0
Total Votes 452

Lon R. DIFFENDERFER DEM 47 10.40%
Branin BOYD (M) DEM 46 10.18%
Michael DESROSIERS DEM 53 11.73%
J. Christopher MUNLE DEM 54 11.95%
Alison DUNCAN HIRSCH DEM 48 10.62%
Gerry CAREY (F) DEM 42 9.29%
Claudette WILLIAMS DEM 45 9.96%
Russell E. BAKER II DEM 41 9.07%
Ardis JP MASON DEM 41 9.07%
David FALLK DEM 34 7.52%
Write-in Votes 1 0.22%

Question Pennsylvania Constitution
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 455/0
Total Votes 429

YES 187 43.59%
NO 242 56.41%

Question Traffic Court
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 455/0
Total Votes 387

YES 224 57.88%
NO 163 42.12%