Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
April 26, 2016
Summary For Coal Township 4-2, All Counters, All Races

07/07/16
09:08:28

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 186 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

DEM President of the United States DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 87/0
Total Votes 79

Hillary CLINTON DEM 39 49.37%
Bernie SANDERS DEM 36 45.57%
Roque Rocky DE LA FU DEM 1 1.27%
Write-in Votes 3 3.80%

REP President of the United States REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 98/0
Total Votes 98

Ted CRUZ REP 14 14.29%
Marco RUBIO REP 0 0.00%
Jeb BUSH REP 2 2.04%
Ben CARSON REP 2 2.04%
John R. KASICH REP 10 10.20%
Donald J. TRUMP REP 70 71.43%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM United States Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 87/0
Total Votes 68

Joseph J. VODVARKA DEM 4 5.88%
John FETTERMAN DEM 11 16.18%
Joe SESTAK DEM 27 39.71%
Katie MCGINTY DEM 26 38.24%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP United States Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 98/0
Total Votes 77

Pat TOOMEY REP 77 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Attorney General DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 87/0
Total Votes 69

John MORGANELLI DEM 27 39.13%
Josh SHAPIRO DEM 33 47.83%
Stephen A. ZAPPALA DEM 9 13.04%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Attorney General REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 98/0
Total Votes 71

Joe PETERS REP 27 38.03%
John RAFFERTY REP 43 60.56%
Write-in Votes 1 1.41%

DEM Auditor General DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 87/0
Total Votes 49

Eugene A. DEPASQUALE DEM 49 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Auditor General REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 98/0
Total Votes 67

John BROWN REP 67 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM State Treasurer DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 87/0
Total Votes 49

Joe TORSELLA DEM 49 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP State Treasurer REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 98/0
Total Votes 62

Otto VOIT REP 62 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in Congress 11th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 87/0
Total Votes 50

Mike MARSICANO DEM 50 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Representative in Congress 11th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 98/0
Total Votes 78

Lou BARLETTA REP 78 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Senator in the General Assembly 27th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 87/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

REP Senator in the General Assembly 27th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 98/0
Total Votes 77

John R. GORDNER REP 77 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 107th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 87/0
Total Votes 60

Michael KRANKOWSKI DEM 36 60.00%
Chris PFAFF DEM 24 40.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 107th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 98/0
Total Votes 84

Kurt A. MASSER REP 83 98.81%
Write-in Votes 1 1.19%

REP Delegate to the Republican National Convention 11th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 98/0
Total Votes 225

Dan MOSEL REP 7 3.11%
Philip G. BEAR REP 6 2.67%
Richard P. ADAMS REP 12 5.33%
Rick MORELLI REP 42 18.67%
Lowman HENRY REP 9 4.00%
Susan C. Sue HELM REP 8 3.56%
Rebecca WARREN REP 7 3.11%
David J. MCELWEE REP 50 22.22%
Marlene LOOSE REP 15 6.67%
Don SHERWOOD REP 19 8.44%
Carol H. DREWNIAK REP 9 4.00%
Jeff HASTE REP 4 1.78%
Bill URBANSKI REP 5 2.22%
Andrew SHECKTOR REP 28 12.44%
Tom PYNE REP 4 1.78%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Alternate Delegate to the Republican National Convention 11th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 98/0
Total Votes 73

Maria HASTE REP 31 42.47%
Donald J. ELY REP 36 49.32%
Write-in Votes 6 8.22%

DEM Delegate to the Democratic National Convention 11th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 87/0
Total Votes 246

Rogette HARRIS (F) DEM 32 13.01%
Alex REBER DEM 29 11.79%
Cheryl MARSHALL DEM 33 13.41%
Eric Z. GRAFF DEM 27 10.98%
Peter GOOD DEM 27 10.98%
Michele SELLITTO DEM 25 10.16%
Jill CARLSON DEM 32 13.01%
Dwayne J. HEISLER DEM 29 11.79%
Pam ZIDIK DEM 10 4.07%
Write-in Votes 2 0.81%

Question Pennsylvania Constitution
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 186/0
Total Votes 146

YES 78 53.42%
NO 68 46.58%

Question Traffic Court
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 186/0
Total Votes 138

YES 72 52.17%
NO 66 47.83%