Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
April 26, 2016
Summary For Milton Borough 5, All Counters, All Races

07/07/16
09:08:51

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 344 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

DEM President of the United States DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 136/0
Total Votes 134

Hillary CLINTON DEM 62 46.27%
Bernie SANDERS DEM 66 49.25%
Roque Rocky DE LA FU DEM 1 0.75%
Write-in Votes 5 3.73%

REP President of the United States REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 200/0
Total Votes 198

Ted CRUZ REP 57 28.79%
Marco RUBIO REP 0 0.00%
Jeb BUSH REP 1 0.51%
Ben CARSON REP 3 1.52%
John R. KASICH REP 24 12.12%
Donald J. TRUMP REP 112 56.57%
Write-in Votes 1 0.51%

DEM United States Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 136/0
Total Votes 125

Joseph J. VODVARKA DEM 6 4.80%
John FETTERMAN DEM 21 16.80%
Joe SESTAK DEM 41 32.80%
Katie MCGINTY DEM 57 45.60%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP United States Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 200/0
Total Votes 163

Pat TOOMEY REP 161 98.77%
Write-in Votes 2 1.23%

DEM Attorney General DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 136/0
Total Votes 117

John MORGANELLI DEM 32 27.35%
Josh SHAPIRO DEM 68 58.12%
Stephen A. ZAPPALA DEM 17 14.53%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Attorney General REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 200/0
Total Votes 168

Joe PETERS REP 69 41.07%
John RAFFERTY REP 98 58.33%
Write-in Votes 1 0.60%

DEM Auditor General DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 136/0
Total Votes 105

Eugene A. DEPASQUALE DEM 105 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Auditor General REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 200/0
Total Votes 159

John BROWN REP 158 99.37%
Write-in Votes 1 0.63%

DEM State Treasurer DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 136/0
Total Votes 106

Joe TORSELLA DEM 106 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP State Treasurer REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 200/0
Total Votes 158

Otto VOIT REP 157 99.37%
Write-in Votes 1 0.63%

DEM Representative in Congress 10th DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 136/0
Total Votes 10

Write-in Votes 10 100.00%

REP Representative in Congress 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 200/0
Total Votes 175

Tom MARINO REP 173 98.86%
Write-in Votes 2 1.14%

DEM Senator in the General Assembly 27th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 136/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

REP Senator in the General Assembly 27th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 200/0
Total Votes 169

John R. GORDNER REP 168 99.41%
Write-in Votes 1 0.59%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 108th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 136/0
Total Votes 6

Write-in Votes 6 100.00%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 108th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 200/0
Total Votes 181

Lynda J. SCHLEGEL-CU REP 179 98.90%
Write-in Votes 2 1.10%

REP Delegate to the Republican National Convention 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 200/0
Total Votes 490

Ryan BELZ REP 37 7.55%
Nancy SCHRADER REP 47 9.59%
Krystle BRISTOL REP 19 3.88%
John WELLS REP 42 8.57%
Mark E. STOICHEFF REP 23 4.69%
Carol D. SIDES REP 36 7.35%
Charles BREWER REP 36 7.35%
Pat SAYLOR REP 39 7.96%
Mark F. HOLT REP 18 3.67%
Tina PICKETT REP 47 9.59%
Dave HUFFMAN REP 31 6.33%
Mario SCAVELLO REP 50 10.20%
Mark J. HARRIS REP 26 5.31%
Jonathan HAYES REP 28 5.71%
Write-in Votes 11 2.24%

REP Alternate Delegate to the Republician Nation Convention 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 200/0
Total Votes 197

Jonathan HAYES REP 95 48.22%
Irene C. HARRIS REP 94 47.72%
Write-in Votes 8 4.06%

DEM Delegate to the Democratic National Convention 10th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 136/0
Total Votes 482

Lon R. DIFFENDERFER DEM 55 11.41%
Branin BOYD (M) DEM 46 9.54%
Michael DESROSIERS DEM 49 10.17%
J. Christopher MUNLE DEM 55 11.41%
Alison DUNCAN HIRSCH DEM 53 11.00%
Gerry CAREY (F) DEM 43 8.92%
Claudette WILLIAMS DEM 54 11.20%
Russell E. BAKER II DEM 44 9.13%
Ardis JP MASON DEM 39 8.09%
David FALLK DEM 43 8.92%
Write-in Votes 1 0.21%

Question Pennsylvania Constitution
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 344/0
Total Votes 302

YES 150 49.67%
NO 152 50.33%

Question Traffic Court
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 344/0
Total Votes 306

YES 180 58.82%
NO 126 41.18%