Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
April 26, 2016
Summary For Northumberland Borough 1, All Counters, All Races

07/07/16
09:08:51

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 252 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

DEM President of the United States DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 91/0
Total Votes 87

Hillary CLINTON DEM 44 50.57%
Bernie SANDERS DEM 43 49.43%
Roque Rocky DE LA FU DEM 0 0.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP President of the United States REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 156/0
Total Votes 153

Ted CRUZ REP 32 20.92%
Marco RUBIO REP 2 1.31%
Jeb BUSH REP 2 1.31%
Ben CARSON REP 0 0.00%
John R. KASICH REP 11 7.19%
Donald J. TRUMP REP 106 69.28%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM United States Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 91/0
Total Votes 84

Joseph J. VODVARKA DEM 3 3.57%
John FETTERMAN DEM 14 16.67%
Joe SESTAK DEM 39 46.43%
Katie MCGINTY DEM 27 32.14%
Write-in Votes 1 1.19%

REP United States Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 156/0
Total Votes 124

Pat TOOMEY REP 124 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Attorney General DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 91/0
Total Votes 71

John MORGANELLI DEM 24 33.80%
Josh SHAPIRO DEM 32 45.07%
Stephen A. ZAPPALA DEM 15 21.13%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Attorney General REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 156/0
Total Votes 113

Joe PETERS REP 46 40.71%
John RAFFERTY REP 67 59.29%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Auditor General DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 91/0
Total Votes 60

Eugene A. DEPASQUALE DEM 60 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Auditor General REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 156/0
Total Votes 105

John BROWN REP 105 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM State Treasurer DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 91/0
Total Votes 63

Joe TORSELLA DEM 63 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP State Treasurer REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 156/0
Total Votes 107

Otto VOIT REP 107 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in Congress 10th DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 91/0
Total Votes 9

Write-in Votes 9 100.00%

REP Representative in Congress 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 156/0
Total Votes 133

Tom MARINO REP 131 98.50%
Write-in Votes 2 1.50%

DEM Senator in the General Assembly 27th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 91/0
Total Votes 3

Write-in Votes 3 100.00%

REP Senator in the General Assembly 27th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 156/0
Total Votes 128

John R. GORDNER REP 128 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 108th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 91/0
Total Votes 17

Write-in Votes 17 100.00%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 108th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 156/0
Total Votes 147

Lynda J. SCHLEGEL-CU REP 141 95.92%
Write-in Votes 6 4.08%

REP Delegate to the Republican National Convention 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 156/0
Total Votes 341

Ryan BELZ REP 23 6.74%
Nancy SCHRADER REP 19 5.57%
Krystle BRISTOL REP 16 4.69%
John WELLS REP 25 7.33%
Mark E. STOICHEFF REP 15 4.40%
Carol D. SIDES REP 41 12.02%
Charles BREWER REP 12 3.52%
Pat SAYLOR REP 49 14.37%
Mark F. HOLT REP 14 4.11%
Tina PICKETT REP 28 8.21%
Dave HUFFMAN REP 11 3.23%
Mario SCAVELLO REP 42 12.32%
Mark J. HARRIS REP 20 5.87%
Jonathan HAYES REP 18 5.28%
Write-in Votes 8 2.35%

REP Alternate Delegate to the Republician Nation Convention 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 156/0
Total Votes 125

Jonathan HAYES REP 61 48.80%
Irene C. HARRIS REP 63 50.40%
Write-in Votes 1 0.80%

DEM Delegate to the Democratic National Convention 10th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 91/0
Total Votes 347

Lon R. DIFFENDERFER DEM 32 9.22%
Branin BOYD (M) DEM 38 10.95%
Michael DESROSIERS DEM 33 9.51%
J. Christopher MUNLE DEM 40 11.53%
Alison DUNCAN HIRSCH DEM 40 11.53%
Gerry CAREY (F) DEM 34 9.80%
Claudette WILLIAMS DEM 44 12.68%
Russell E. BAKER II DEM 32 9.22%
Ardis JP MASON DEM 30 8.65%
David FALLK DEM 24 6.92%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Question Pennsylvania Constitution
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 252/0
Total Votes 222

YES 111 50.00%
NO 111 50.00%

Question Traffic Court
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 252/0
Total Votes 199

YES 110 55.28%
NO 89 44.72%