Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
April 26, 2016
Summary For Northumberland Borough 2, All Counters, All Races

07/07/16
09:08:52

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 356 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

DEM President of the United States DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 141/0
Total Votes 139

Hillary CLINTON DEM 63 45.32%
Bernie SANDERS DEM 74 53.24%
Roque Rocky DE LA FU DEM 1 0.72%
Write-in Votes 1 0.72%

REP President of the United States REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 214/0
Total Votes 214

Ted CRUZ REP 55 25.70%
Marco RUBIO REP 2 0.93%
Jeb BUSH REP 0 0.00%
Ben CARSON REP 0 0.00%
John R. KASICH REP 31 14.49%
Donald J. TRUMP REP 124 57.94%
Write-in Votes 2 0.93%

DEM United States Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 141/0
Total Votes 130

Joseph J. VODVARKA DEM 3 2.31%
John FETTERMAN DEM 18 13.85%
Joe SESTAK DEM 53 40.77%
Katie MCGINTY DEM 56 43.08%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP United States Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 214/0
Total Votes 175

Pat TOOMEY REP 174 99.43%
Write-in Votes 1 0.57%

DEM Attorney General DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 141/0
Total Votes 127

John MORGANELLI DEM 46 36.22%
Josh SHAPIRO DEM 66 51.97%
Stephen A. ZAPPALA DEM 14 11.02%
Write-in Votes 1 0.79%

REP Attorney General REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 214/0
Total Votes 176

Joe PETERS REP 86 48.86%
John RAFFERTY REP 89 50.57%
Write-in Votes 1 0.57%

DEM Auditor General DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 141/0
Total Votes 114

Eugene A. DEPASQUALE DEM 113 99.12%
Write-in Votes 1 0.88%

REP Auditor General REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 214/0
Total Votes 161

John BROWN REP 160 99.38%
Write-in Votes 1 0.62%

DEM State Treasurer DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 141/0
Total Votes 114

Joe TORSELLA DEM 113 99.12%
Write-in Votes 1 0.88%

REP State Treasurer REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 214/0
Total Votes 161

Otto VOIT REP 160 99.38%
Write-in Votes 1 0.62%

DEM Representative in Congress 10th DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 141/0
Total Votes 11

Write-in Votes 11 100.00%

REP Representative in Congress 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 214/0
Total Votes 183

Tom MARINO REP 183 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Senator in the General Assembly 27th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 141/0
Total Votes 6

Write-in Votes 6 100.00%

REP Senator in the General Assembly 27th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 214/0
Total Votes 177

John R. GORDNER REP 176 99.44%
Write-in Votes 1 0.56%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 108th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 141/0
Total Votes 37

Write-in Votes 37 100.00%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 108th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 214/0
Total Votes 191

Lynda J. SCHLEGEL-CU REP 181 94.76%
Write-in Votes 10 5.24%

REP Delegate to the Republican National Convention 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 214/0
Total Votes 513

Ryan BELZ REP 38 7.41%
Nancy SCHRADER REP 25 4.87%
Krystle BRISTOL REP 17 3.31%
John WELLS REP 38 7.41%
Mark E. STOICHEFF REP 25 4.87%
Carol D. SIDES REP 57 11.11%
Charles BREWER REP 33 6.43%
Pat SAYLOR REP 69 13.45%
Mark F. HOLT REP 26 5.07%
Tina PICKETT REP 50 9.75%
Dave HUFFMAN REP 16 3.12%
Mario SCAVELLO REP 59 11.50%
Mark J. HARRIS REP 32 6.24%
Jonathan HAYES REP 20 3.90%
Write-in Votes 8 1.56%

REP Alternate Delegate to the Republician Nation Convention 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 214/0
Total Votes 191

Jonathan HAYES REP 95 49.74%
Irene C. HARRIS REP 80 41.88%
Write-in Votes 16 8.38%

DEM Delegate to the Democratic National Convention 10th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 141/0
Total Votes 580

Lon R. DIFFENDERFER DEM 66 11.38%
Branin BOYD (M) DEM 61 10.52%
Michael DESROSIERS DEM 64 11.03%
J. Christopher MUNLE DEM 56 9.66%
Alison DUNCAN HIRSCH DEM 66 11.38%
Gerry CAREY (F) DEM 55 9.48%
Claudette WILLIAMS DEM 58 10.00%
Russell E. BAKER II DEM 52 8.97%
Ardis JP MASON DEM 56 9.66%
David FALLK DEM 46 7.93%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Question Pennsylvania Constitution
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 356/0
Total Votes 314

YES 144 45.86%
NO 170 54.14%

Question Traffic Court
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 356/0
Total Votes 300

YES 165 55.00%
NO 135 45.00%