Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
April 26, 2016
Summary For Northumberland Borough 3, All Counters, All Races

07/07/16
09:08:52

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 331 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

DEM President of the United States DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 117/0
Total Votes 113

Hillary CLINTON DEM 66 58.41%
Bernie SANDERS DEM 45 39.82%
Roque Rocky DE LA FU DEM 1 0.88%
Write-in Votes 1 0.88%

REP President of the United States REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 211/0
Total Votes 209

Ted CRUZ REP 54 25.84%
Marco RUBIO REP 2 0.96%
Jeb BUSH REP 1 0.48%
Ben CARSON REP 0 0.00%
John R. KASICH REP 45 21.53%
Donald J. TRUMP REP 103 49.28%
Write-in Votes 4 1.91%

DEM United States Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 117/0
Total Votes 106

Joseph J. VODVARKA DEM 2 1.89%
John FETTERMAN DEM 5 4.72%
Joe SESTAK DEM 48 45.28%
Katie MCGINTY DEM 51 48.11%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP United States Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 211/0
Total Votes 183

Pat TOOMEY REP 182 99.45%
Write-in Votes 1 0.55%

DEM Attorney General DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 117/0
Total Votes 99

John MORGANELLI DEM 32 32.32%
Josh SHAPIRO DEM 54 54.55%
Stephen A. ZAPPALA DEM 13 13.13%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Attorney General REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 211/0
Total Votes 162

Joe PETERS REP 56 34.57%
John RAFFERTY REP 106 65.43%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Auditor General DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 117/0
Total Votes 89

Eugene A. DEPASQUALE DEM 88 98.88%
Write-in Votes 1 1.12%

REP Auditor General REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 211/0
Total Votes 159

John BROWN REP 158 99.37%
Write-in Votes 1 0.63%

DEM State Treasurer DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 117/0
Total Votes 89

Joe TORSELLA DEM 88 98.88%
Write-in Votes 1 1.12%

REP State Treasurer REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 211/0
Total Votes 155

Otto VOIT REP 155 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in Congress 10th DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 117/0
Total Votes 11

Write-in Votes 11 100.00%

REP Representative in Congress 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 211/0
Total Votes 186

Tom MARINO REP 183 98.39%
Write-in Votes 3 1.61%

DEM Senator in the General Assembly 27th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 117/0
Total Votes 7

Write-in Votes 7 100.00%

REP Senator in the General Assembly 27th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 211/0
Total Votes 182

John R. GORDNER REP 182 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 108th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 117/0
Total Votes 25

Write-in Votes 25 100.00%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 108th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 211/0
Total Votes 201

Lynda J. SCHLEGEL-CU REP 199 99.00%
Write-in Votes 2 1.00%

REP Delegate to the Republican National Convention 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 211/0
Total Votes 472

Ryan BELZ REP 20 4.24%
Nancy SCHRADER REP 42 8.90%
Krystle BRISTOL REP 15 3.18%
John WELLS REP 34 7.20%
Mark E. STOICHEFF REP 16 3.39%
Carol D. SIDES REP 39 8.26%
Charles BREWER REP 36 7.63%
Pat SAYLOR REP 73 15.47%
Mark F. HOLT REP 28 5.93%
Tina PICKETT REP 42 8.90%
Dave HUFFMAN REP 21 4.45%
Mario SCAVELLO REP 46 9.75%
Mark J. HARRIS REP 32 6.78%
Jonathan HAYES REP 23 4.87%
Write-in Votes 5 1.06%

REP Alternate Delegate to the Republician Nation Convention 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 211/0
Total Votes 204

Jonathan HAYES REP 95 46.57%
Irene C. HARRIS REP 94 46.08%
Write-in Votes 15 7.35%

DEM Delegate to the Democratic National Convention 10th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 117/0
Total Votes 450

Lon R. DIFFENDERFER DEM 42 9.33%
Branin BOYD (M) DEM 38 8.44%
Michael DESROSIERS DEM 39 8.67%
J. Christopher MUNLE DEM 57 12.67%
Alison DUNCAN HIRSCH DEM 41 9.11%
Gerry CAREY (F) DEM 54 12.00%
Claudette WILLIAMS DEM 55 12.22%
Russell E. BAKER II DEM 46 10.22%
Ardis JP MASON DEM 37 8.22%
David FALLK DEM 41 9.11%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Question Pennsylvania Constitution
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 331/0
Total Votes 260

YES 140 53.85%
NO 120 46.15%

Question Traffic Court
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 331/0
Total Votes 271

YES 163 60.15%
NO 108 39.85%